Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $252,000

    6637 Happy Trails Dr, Dallas, TX 75241

    4beds
    1,712sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $252,000 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,066 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,000

    $239,000 - $265,000

    $2,066/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,707/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,707/mo

What's special

    This home has new carpet, paint, door hardware, stainless appliances, and is move-in ready. Situated in the middle of the street with good neighbors, you will love sitting on your back porch overlooking the large back yard and enjoying the sunset. The house backs up to a greenbelt, so you don't have neighbors directly behind the property. This is a wonderful home that is easy to show.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 008292000Q0280000
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Underground Utilities
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, 2-Car Double Doors
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Fireplace Features: Decorative
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    • Possession: 60-90 Days
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/12/2015Price change$139,000-3.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Dallas Online Realty #13246780 Report a problem
    10/25/2015Pending sale$144,000$84/sqft
    Source: Dallas Online Realty #13246780 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Listed for sale$144,000+203.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Dallas Online Realty #13246780 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2015Price change$47,500$28/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/15/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/29/2015Price change$47,500-32.1%$28/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/20/2015Price change$70,000-33.8%$41/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/19/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/21/2011Listing removed$105,750$62/sqft
    Source: Altura Homes #11520483 Report a problem
    1/28/2011Listed for sale$105,750$62/sqft
    Source: Altura Homes #11520483 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,110 -0.4%$274,380
    2024$6,132 -2.6%$274,380
    2023$6,296 +15.2%$274,380 +26%
    2022$5,465 +40.7%$217,690 +13.5%
    2021$3,884 +7.9%$191,880 +11.3%
    2020$3,601 +10.2%$172,330
    2019$3,268 +6.9%$172,330 +22.2%
    2018$3,056 +14.2%$141,030 +8.4%
    2017$2,676 -7.4%$130,070 +22.3%
    2016$2,891 -0.9%$106,320
    2015$2,916 $106,320
    2014$2,916 $106,320
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75241