Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6633 Happy Trails Dr, Dallas, TX 75241

    3beds
    1,526sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $246,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,400

    $234,000 - $259,000

    $1,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,970/mo

Listed by:

    Kelly Smith-McKinney 0611091 469-644-8902,

    Keller Williams Realty DPR 972-732-6000

    Bought with:

    Non-Mls Member

    NON MLS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20391608

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal
    Features
    • Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,526 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 008292000Q0270000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: Cedar Crk Ranch Ph 02

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20391608 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Contingent$249,000$163/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20391608 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Price change$249,000-2.4%$163/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20391608 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Listed for sale$255,000+4.1%$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20391608 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20255712 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Pending sale$245,000$161/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20255712 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Contingent$245,000$161/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20255712 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listed for sale$245,000$161/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20255712 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Contingent$245,000$161/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20255712 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$245,000$161/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20255712 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listing removed$245,000$161/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14766727 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Contingent$245,000$161/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14766727 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Listed for sale$245,000$161/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14766727 Report a problem
    12/24/2022Contingent$245,000$161/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14766727 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Price change$245,000-7.5%$161/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14766727 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Listed for sale$265,000$174/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14766727 Report a problem
    9/25/2022Pending sale$265,000+15.2%$174/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14766727 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Listed for sale$230,000$151/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14766727 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Pending sale$230,000+135.9%$151/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14766727 Report a problem
    4/21/2011Listing removed$97,500$64/sqft
    Source: Altura Homes #11521200 Report a problem
    1/30/2011Listed for sale$97,500$64/sqft
    Source: Altura Homes #11521200 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,583 -4.5%$257,050
    2024$4,800 -18.6%$257,050
    2023$5,899 +15.2%$257,050 +26%
    2022$5,122 +8.2%$204,030 +13.7%
    2021$4,734 +58.6%$179,470 +11.4%
    2020$2,985 +10.4%$161,080
    2019$2,704 +7.2%$161,080 +22.4%
    2018$2,521 +16.2%$131,580 +8.3%
    2017$2,169 +11.6%$121,480 +23.6%
    2016$1,943 -7%$98,260
    2015$2,090 $98,260
    2014$2,090 $98,260
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75241