Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,171,100

    663 S Parkcrest St, Gilbert, AZ 85296

    4beds
    3baths
    4,038sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $1,171,100 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $4,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,171,100

    $1.09M - $1.26M

    $4,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,845/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,845/mo

What's special

    EXQUISITE single level home on the golf course in the desirable gated community of Greenfield Lakes! Gorgeous curb appeal, courtyard entrance awaits. This 4 Bedroom, 3 full Bath, with Office/Den, Formal Living & Dining, Family Room with fireplace and open concept Kitchen is an entertainers dream! Kitchen features granite counter tops, island/breakfast bar & breakfast nook, plus wine bar with counter! Let the outside in by opening the double arcadia doors to the fabulous backyard OASIS! Pebble Tec Pool with newly refinished waterfall/slide feature, sport court, fireplace and firepit all overlooking the golf course. Master Suite retreat with enormous bedroom, dual walk in closets, luxury tub, separate shower, dual sinks featuring slate finishes. 3 car garage, RV gate & much more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,038 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: View/Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30427851

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $132 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst, Separate Bdrm Exit
    • Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
    • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Disposal, Granite Countertops, Wall Oven(s), Cook Top Gas, Walk-in Pantry
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Private Toilet Room
    • Other Rooms: Family Room
    • Property Description: Golf Course Lot
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities: SRP
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted
    • Association & Fees: Homeowners Assoc: Y
    • Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval, Security Sys Owned
    • Assoc Rules/Info: NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt, Pets OK (See Rmrks), Rental OK (See Rmks), Prof Managed
    • Association & Fees: HOA Paid: Quarterly
    • Services: City Services
    • Complex Feature: Golf Course
    • Items Updated: Floor Partial/Full: Partial
    • Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
    • Fencing: View/Wrought Iron
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Back, Grass Back, Yrd Wtring Sys Front, Grass Front
    • Tax Municipality: Gilbert
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, Conventional
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Separate Den/Office: Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
    • High School: Highland High School
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2019Listing removed$719,000$178/sqft
    Source: Revelation Real Estate #5895833 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Listed for sale$719,000+42.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Revelation Real Estate #5895833 Report a problem
    9/24/2004Sold$504,912$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,629 +4.3%$84,530 -6.5%
    2024$4,436 -0.6%$90,370 +72.1%
    2023$4,464 +0.5%$52,525 -9.9%
    2022$4,442 -1.7%$58,320 +1%
    2021$4,518 +8.6%$57,720 +6.3%
    2020$4,160 +3.4%$54,300 +2.2%
    2019$4,024 $53,120 +6%
    2018$4,024 +3.9%$50,100 +4.9%
    2017$3,875 +8.3%$47,780 +1%
    2016$3,577 -4.5%$47,310 +9.8%
    2015$3,745 $43,100 +14.1%
    2014-- $37,780 +22.7%
    2013-- $30,780 -3.9%
    2012-- $32,020 -8.6%
    2011-- $35,030 -17.1%
    2010-- $42,280 -19.2%
    2009-- $52,320 -12.9%
    2008-- $60,100 +4.6%
    2007-- $57,450 +85.3%
    2006-- $31,000 +2.6%
    2005-- $30,200 -0.4%
    2004-- $30,320 +128.3%
    2003-- $13,280
    2002-- $13,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenfield Lakes