Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $371,700

    663 Page St NE, Salem, OR 97301

    3beds
    2baths
    1,038sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $371,700 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $1,976 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,700

    $353,000 - $390,000

    $1,976/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,246/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,246/mo

What's special

    Immaculate home in quiet neighborhood on dead end street. Great open floor plan with vaulted ceiling. Gas heat, water and stove. AC. Very large fully fenced nicely landscaped backyard with UG sprinklers front, back and sides. Large covered patio. Backyard has fountain and shed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,038 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 327393

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Salem

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2024Listing removed$309,000-7%$298/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #776372 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Sold$332,250+7.5%$320/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2021Contingent$309,000$298/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #776372 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$309,000+145.4%$298/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #776372 Report a problem
    9/29/2010Sold$125,900$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2010Price change$125,900-10%$121/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Moutain West Real Estate, Inc. #624350 Report a problem
    6/9/2010Price change$139,900-6.7%$135/sqft
    4/29/2010Price change$149,900-3.3%$144/sqft
    4/2/2010Price change$155,000-3.1%$149/sqft
    3/14/2010Price change$160,000-6.9%$154/sqft
    11/18/2009Price change$171,900-1.7%$166/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS #614779 Report a problem
    8/1/2009Price change$174,900-1.7%$168/sqft
    7/19/2009Listed for sale$177,900+58.3%$171/sqft
    4/3/2002Sold$112,375$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,399 +5.9%$172,020 +3%
    2024$3,209 +22.2%$167,010 +6.1%
    2023$2,626 -0.1%$157,430
    2022$2,629 +4%$157,430 +3%
    2021$2,529 +6.6%$152,850 +6.1%
    2020$2,372 -0.8%$144,080
    2019$2,391 +2.5%--
    2018$2,333 --
    2017$2,333 +23%--
    2016$1,896 --
    2015$1,896 +1.1%--
    2014$1,875 +14.9%--
    2013$1,632 --
    2012$1,632 -2.6%--
    2011$1,676 +4.1%$120,690 +6.1%
    2010$1,609 +0.8%$113,770
    2009$1,597 -0.1%$113,770 +3%
    2008$1,598 +3.9%$110,460
    2007$1,538 +2.3%--
    2006$1,504 +1.8%--
    2005$1,477 -0.6%--
    2004$1,486 +5.7%--
    2003$1,406 +219.9%--
    2002$439 +1.8%--
    2001$432 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Four Corners