Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $245,900

    6629 Happy Trails Dr, Dallas, TX 75241

    3beds
    1,424sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $245,900 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,881 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,900

    $234,000 - $258,000

    $1,881/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,683/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,683/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Cedar Creek Ranch! As you enter the home you will notice the arched entry way leading into the open concept living room and kitchen. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and ample countertop space. The split bedroom floorplan features a spacious master suite that boasts hardwood floors, walk in closet, garden tub, separate shower and vanity. Secondary bedrooms also offer hardwood floors. The extended covered patio, that was custom built, is a must see. Patio overlooks a large fenced backyard complete with storage shed. Enjoy privacy as there are no neighbors directly behind this house. Conveniently located.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Some Trees, Adjacent to Greenbelt, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 008292000Q0260000
    • Other equipment: Water Line to Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Disposal, Oven-Electric

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Curbs

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Burglar, Monitored, Leased
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Water Line to Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Curbs
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Programmable Thermostat
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Exterior Features: Storage Building
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Lot Features: Some Trees, Adjacent to Greenbelt, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Burglar, Monitored, Leased
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/15/2018Pending sale$164,900$116/sqft
    Source: Regal, REALTORS #13943734 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Listed for sale$164,900+75.4%$116/sqft
    Source: Regal, REALTORS #13943734 Report a problem
    4/21/2011Listing removed$94,000$66/sqft
    Source: Altura Homes #11521238 Report a problem
    1/30/2011Listed for sale$94,000$66/sqft
    Source: Altura Homes #11521238 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,104 -8.7%$239,000 -4.5%
    2024$3,398 +10.1%$250,380
    2023$3,086 -14.7%$250,380 +25.9%
    2022$3,618 +0.6%$198,930 +13.7%
    2021$3,598 +4.3%$174,910 +6.6%
    2020$3,448 -0.7%$164,020
    2019$3,474 +43.3%$164,020 +28.7%
    2018$2,425 +16.2%$127,490 +8.3%
    2017$2,086 +11.7%$117,770 +24%
    2016$1,867 -7.3%$94,970
    2015$2,013 $94,970
    2014$2,013 $94,970
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75241