Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $625,000

    6623 Brian DRIVE, Waterford, WI 53185

    4beds
    2,917sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $652,500 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $3,746 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $652,500

    $568,000 - $750,000

    $3,746/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,103/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,103/mo

What's special

    Discover this nearly 3,000' meticulously maintained home featuring 4BR's/2.5BA's, and a 3.5-car garage. Nestled just 3 minutes from the Wind Lake boat launch & 33 minutes to Milwaukee, this beauty offers convenience & charm. The fenced, level backyard and patio are perfect for outdoor fun, while recent upgrades take the worry out of big-ticket expenses. Enjoy the open floor plan, ample natural light, finished basement & modern comforts throughout. Windows & LP siding '17, roof, skylights, furnace & A/C '18, composite deck '19, Hot water heater, well pressure tank, radon system, driveway sealcoat '24. Your dreamhome awaits--don't miss this perfect blend of space, style, and location! Schedule your showing today before this gem is gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lorie Spiewak PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,

    Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Karlene M Wanke

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1904493MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Dual Entry Off Master Bedroom, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 323
    • Dimensions: 19 x 17
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Finished,Full,Radon Mitigation System
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,917
    • Total interior livable area: 2,917 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,132
    • Finished area below ground: 785

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 3 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 3.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010042017067302
    • Zoning: R-3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Trim, Other
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wind Lake
    • Subdivision: Little Norway
    • Municipality: Norway

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2025Sold$625,000$214/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1904493 Report a problem
    2/2/2025Contingent$625,000$214/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1904493 Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listed for sale$625,000$214/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1904493 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,696 -6.1%$441,700 +39.6%
    2023$6,066 +10.4%$316,500
    2022$5,493 +2.9%$316,500
    2021$5,337 $316,500
    2020-- $316,500 +18.5%
    2019$5,299 +12.7%$267,000
    2018$4,700 +4%$267,000
    2017$4,520 -2.9%$267,000
    2016$4,658 $267,000
    2015$4,658 +2.8%$267,000
    2014$4,532 -14.6%$267,000 -5%
    2013$5,305 +2.3%$281,100
    2012$5,184 -2%$281,100
    2011$5,287 +1.1%$281,100
    2010$5,230 -0.5%$281,100
    2009$5,255 +0.7%$281,100
    2008$5,220 +9.6%$281,100
    2007$4,762 +6.6%$281,100 +1.7%
    2006$4,470 +3.8%$276,400 +24.4%
    2005$4,305 +6.5%$222,100 +1%
    2004$4,040 +5.6%$219,900
    2003$3,826 -11.7%$219,900 +30.2%
    2002$4,332 +7.3%$168,900
    2001$4,036 -1.2%$168,900
    2000$4,086 $168,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53185