Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $181,400

    6622 N 51st St, Milwaukee, WI 53223

    3beds
    1baths
    1,033sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $181,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    10 days
    |
    114
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,033
      • Total interior livable area: 1,033 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1380128000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Milwaukee

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $145,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,200
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $181,400

        $158,000 - $201,000

        $1,623/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$3,200 +0.2%$134,400 +17.2%
        2021$3,192 $114,700
        2020$3,192 $114,700
        2019$3,192 +24.9%$114,700 +24.9%
        2018$2,557 +18.5%$91,800 +2.1%
        2017$2,158 -4.1%$89,900 +3.9%
        2016$2,251 -0.6%$86,500 -7.2%
        2015$2,265 $93,200
        2014$2,265 $93,200
        2012-- $93,200 -8.4%
        2011-- $101,700
        2010$2,535 +2%$101,700
        2009$2,486 $101,700 -8.8%
        2008-- $111,500
        2007-- $111,500
        2006-- $111,500
        2005-- $111,500 +12.1%
        2004-- $99,500 +24.8%
        2003-- $79,700 +7.4%
        2002-- $74,200 +21.4%
        2001$1,732 +5.4%$61,100
        2000$1,643 +1.2%$61,100 +10.1%
        1999$1,625 $55,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Graceland

        Getting around

        18 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        38 / 100
        Some Transit
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable