Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $212,100

    6621 Racquet Club Dr #153, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319

    2beds
    2baths
    1,410sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $212,100 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,071 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,100

    $180,000 - $244,000

    $2,071/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,843/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,843/mo

What's special

    Spacious townhouse in gated community, great location, upgraded kitchen, washer & dryer in the unit. Freshly painted, carpet and tile. Lots of storage space. Lots of amenities with gym. Ready to move in. A must see. Solid owner, no foreclosure Brokered And Advertised By: La Rosa Realty, LLC Listing Agent: Angela McLeod

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,410 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 494122BJ0450

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Lauderdale

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $298 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: La Rosa Realty, LLC #A1769829 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: La Rosa Realty, LLC #A1769829 Report a problem
    4/6/2013Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: La Rosa Realty, LLC #A1769829 Report a problem
    2/13/2012Sold$50,000+133.6%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/1997Sold$21,400$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,830 +11%$151,390 +10%
    2023$4,353 +15.3%$137,630 +10%
    2022$3,776 +7.8%$125,120 +10%
    2021$3,504 +8%$113,750 +10%
    2020$3,243 +4.6%$103,410 +10%
    2019$3,099 $94,010 -8.7%
    2018$3,099 +17.2%$103,010 +32.6%
    2017$2,644 +11.8%$77,700 +10%
    2016$2,365 +13.1%$70,640 -6.4%
    2015$2,090 +8.3%$75,430 +18.9%
    2014$1,930 $63,440 +45.1%
    2013$1,930 +35.4%$43,710 +3.3%
    2012$1,425 +0.4%$42,300 -4.1%
    2011$1,419 +9.6%$44,120 -1.3%
    2010$1,295 -26.6%$44,690 -33%
    2009$1,764 -46.1%$66,680 -52.7%
    2008$3,271 -8.3%$141,120 -12%
    2007$3,565 -0.2%$160,370 +10.1%
    2006$3,574 $145,610 +23.5%
    2005-- $117,940 +15%
    2004$2,702 +15.9%$102,560 +15%
    2003$2,332 +16.5%$89,180 +20%
    2002$2,002 +21.3%$74,320 +20%
    2001$1,650 $61,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33319