Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $454,200

    6620 Country Day Trl, Benbrook, TX 76132

    2beds
    2baths
    2,376sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $454,200 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,200

    $413,000 - $500,000

    $2,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,120/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,120/mo

What's special

    If PINK is your passion this is an ELEGANT 2 Master Suites with Open Layout! Live near the Trinity and in this sought after neighborhood! Circular drive and rear entry into over-sized garage! Pets are on a case-by-case basis and must provide proof of shots and meet size limitations. NEW double ovens and walk-in pantry. Washer, dryer, frig to stay! Landlord WILL provide lawn service!! 2 hot water heaters, storage shed, quiet neighborhood. Iron fence for pets. App fees made out to AVS; $40 for persons over 18.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05028795

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

• Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Compensation Paid \ Move-in 5
    • Construction Materials \ Brick
    • County Or Parish \ Tarrant
    • Energy Saving Features \ Programmable Thermostat
    • Exterior Features \ Gutters
    • Exterior Features \ Lighting System
    • Fencing \ Iron
    • Fencing \ Wood
    • Heating system: Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features \ Bay Windows
    • Interior Features \ Decorative Lighting
    • Interior Features \ Wainscoting
    • Interior Features \ Window Coverings
    • Lease Conditions \ Application Fee
    • Lease Conditions \ Credit Report
    • Lease Conditions \ Prior Residence Info.
    • Lease Conditions \ Written Application (+)
    • Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Lot Features \ Interior Lot
    • Lot Features \ Landscaped
    • Lot Features \ Some Trees
    • Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • Lot Size \ Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Monies Required \ Pet Deposit
    • Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Other Equipment \ Cooktop - Electric
    • Other Equipment \ Disposal
    • Other Equipment \ Double Oven
    • Other Equipment \ Oven-Electric
    • Other Equipment \ Water Line to Refrigerator
    • Parking Features \ Garage
    • Parking Features \ Garage Door Opener
    • Parking Features \ Oversized
    • Parking Features \ Rear
    • Pets YN \ 1

DateEventPrice
    1/13/2017Listing removed$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Virginia Cook, REALTORS #13514622 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Virginia Cook, REALTORS #13258881 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: VIRGINIA COOK, REALTORS #13258881 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Price change$2,200-10.2%$1/sqft
    Source: VIRGINIA COOK, REALTORS #13258881 Report a problem
    10/17/2015Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: VIRGINIA COOK, REALTORS #13258881 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,238 -26.2%$375,573 -18%
    2024$4,390 -28.4%$458,184 -3.1%
    2023$6,131 -5.4%$472,803 +26.5%
    2022$6,484 +1.2%$373,720 +9.3%
    2021$6,410 $342,000 +13.6%
    2020-- $301,000
    2019$6,342 +0.7%$301,000 +6.7%
    2018$6,299 +88.1%$282,000
    2017$3,349 +3%$282,000 +7.3%
    2016$3,252 +2.2%$262,919 +15.5%
    2015$3,182 $227,600
    2014$3,182 $227,600 +3.5%
    2013-- $220,000 +0.6%
    2012-- $218,600
    2011-- $218,600 -9.6%
    2010-- $241,700 -5.5%
    2009-- $255,700 +4.6%
    2008-- $244,400 +6.3%
    2007-- $230,000
    2006-- $230,000
    2005-- $230,000
    2004-- $230,000 +11.7%
    2003-- $205,900 +14.3%
    2002-- $180,200 +6.9%
    2001-- $168,500
    2000-- $168,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Country Day Estates