Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $812,000

    662 Capp St APT 1, San Francisco, CA 94110

    2beds
    831sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $812,000 Zestimate®
    $977/sqft
    $4,568 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $812,000

    $739,000 - $893,000

    $4,568/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,043/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,043/mo

What's special

    Heart of the Mission Newly painted, open layout 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo Small building, newer construction for neighborhood Gas fireplace in living room 1 secured parking space in garage included Near perfect walk score Surrounded by shops and restaurants 1-year lease, month to month afterwards 1 month security deposit Pets considered with additional deposit 3D Walk through link Video Walk through available online at YouTube and link below

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 831 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3615062

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/30/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listing removed$4,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$4,500+28.6%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listed for rent$3,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/9/2003Sold$460,000+9.8%$554/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2000Sold$419,000$504/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,822 +3%$666,192 +2%
    2024$8,569 +2%$653,132 +2%
    2023$8,401 +2.2%$640,328 +2%
    2022$8,220 +2.9%$627,776 +2%
    2021$7,990 -0.6%$615,468 +1%
    2020$8,038 +3.5%$609,160 +2%
    2019$7,767 +3.5%$597,216 +2%
    2018$7,508 +5.4%$585,508 +2%
    2017$7,121 +1.9%$574,028 +2%
    2016$6,987 +1.3%$562,776 +1.5%
    2015$6,899 +2.7%$554,324 +2%
    2014$6,719 $543,468 +0.5%
    2013-- $541,012 +2%
    2012-- $530,404 +2%
    2011-- $520,004 +0.8%
    2010-- $516,122 -0.2%
    2009-- $517,348 -32%
    2008-- $760,806 +2%
    2007-- $745,890 +2%
    2006-- $731,268 +2%
    2005-- $716,934 +7.5%
    2003-- $666,966 +53%
    2002-- $435,926 +2%
    2001-- $427,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mission