Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $221,100

    6612 Happy Trails Dr, Dallas, TX 75241

    3beds
    1,434sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    5,009 Square Feet Lot
    $221,100 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,875 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,100

    $206,000 - $234,000

    $1,875/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,525/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,525/mo

What's special

    ***Back on the market**** Picture perfect purchase opportunity for those seeking a high quality home at an affordable price. This well built home is situated nicely on a generous lot on a well maintained and serene street. This home is being offered to owner occupant purchasers that earn 50% or below the annual median income for Dallas county.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,009 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 008292000R0270000
    • Other equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Disposal

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water

• Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Security Features: Fire/Smoke
    • Other Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Disposal
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Parking Features: Front
    • Transaction Type: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2017Listing removed$97,000$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Dallas County #13349793 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Pending sale$97,000$68/sqft
    12/29/2016Listed for sale$97,000$68/sqft
    7/8/2016Pending sale$97,000$68/sqft
    6/27/2016Listed for sale$97,000$68/sqft
    4/17/2016Pending sale$97,000$68/sqft
    4/2/2016Listed for sale$97,000$68/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,585 -0.4%$250,820
    2024$5,606 +96.5%$250,820
    2023$2,853 -15.7%$250,820 +26%
    2022$3,385 +0.3%$199,110 +13.8%
    2021$3,375 +8%$175,000 +16.7%
    2020$3,125 -23.8%$149,960
    2019$4,099 +17.6%$149,960 +22.4%
    2018$3,487 +8.3%$122,560 +3.5%
    2017$3,219 +22.8%$118,390 +22.8%
    2016$2,622 -0.9%$96,440
    2015$2,645 $96,440
    2014$2,645 $96,440
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75241