Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    6611 S SAN JACINTO Street, Gilbert, AZ 85298

    3beds
    3baths
    2,102sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    3,935 Square Feet Lot
    $536,300 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,474 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,300

    $488,000 - $590,000

    $2,474/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,731/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,731/mo

What's special

    Welcome to the Seville Golf and Country Club! this beautiful home is on a golf course lot backing to hole 13 with amazing views towards Superstition Mountains and four Peaks. The downstairs has one full bed and bath, perfect for your guests. The well appointed kitchen has granite countertops, cherry cabinets, SS appliances. All the carpet in the home is brand new. This home is loaded with upgrades (see separate sheet) highlights include new AC in 2020, extra mini split, owned solar, whole house filtration, RO system, insulated garage door, nest smart thermostats, the list goes on, this home has to be seen!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Spalding 602-312-7237,

    White Peak Real Estate LLC,

    Michelle Spalding 602-740-3869,

    White Peak Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Janet Cruz Rogers, SA533978000

    ProSmart Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6872694MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Water Purifier
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,102
    • Total interior livable area: 2,102 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 3,935 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, On Golf Course, Grass Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30480284

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011
    Details
    • Builder name: Shea Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Golf, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Gilbert
    • Subdivision: SEVILLE PARCEL 35

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $618 semi-annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Seville
    • Association phone: 602-957-9191

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2025Sold$550,000-1.8%$262/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6872694 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Contingent$560,000$266/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6872694 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for sale$560,000+84.3%$266/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6872694 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2023Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2017Sold$303,800+1.3%$145/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5656372 Report a problem
    9/26/2017Price change$300,000-1.6%$143/sqft
    Source: My Home Group Real Estate #5656372 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Listed for sale$304,900+21.7%$145/sqft
    Source: My Home Group Real Estate #5656372 Report a problem
    12/1/2014Sold$250,500-3.6%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2014Price change$259,900-1.9%$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Arizona Realty #5134805 Report a problem
    8/9/2014Price change$265,000-2.4%$126/sqft
    7/29/2014Price change$271,500-3%$129/sqft
    7/15/2014Price change$279,900-3.1%$133/sqft
    6/24/2014Listed for sale$289,000+50.3%$137/sqft
    6/23/2011Sold$192,233$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,273 +1.3%$45,660 -9.1%
    2024$2,244 +2.2%$50,230 +86.1%
    2023$2,195 +0.9%$26,996 -15.5%
    2022$2,176 -4%$31,950 +13.7%
    2021$2,265 +4%$28,100 +6.6%
    2020$2,177 +3.3%$26,350 +7.4%
    2019$2,107 $24,530 +8.8%
    2018$2,107 +6.7%$22,550 +2.7%
    2017$1,974 +7.1%$21,960 +0.3%
    2016$1,844 -4%$21,900 -1.3%
    2015$1,921 $22,180 +17.4%
    2014-- $18,900 +19.5%
    2013-- $15,820 +305.2%
    2009-- $3,904

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Seville