Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6608 Snapper Cir, Shreveport, LA 71119

    3beds
    1,780sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $247,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,580 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $247,400

    $235,000 - $260,000

    $1,580/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,580/mo

What's special

    This 3 bed 2 full bath classic ranch style has a beautiful vaulted ceiling with exposed wooden beams in the main living area. Seller installed new hardwood floors, updated the master shower with new paint and fixtures throughout. This house has a huge backyard and sits in a beautiful vibrant atmosphere in The Long Timbers subdivision.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kamelia Stroy 0995711876 318-465-0326,

    IIM Realty Inc 318-465-0326

    Bought with:

    Tonia Houston

    Imperial Realty Group

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20486580

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Windows: Bay Window(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171502015004100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shreveport
    • Subdivision: Long Timbers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20486580 Report a problem
    12/2/2023Pending sale$239,900$135/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20486580 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listed for sale$239,900$135/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20486580 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,904 +0.3%$18,307
    2024$1,897 -30.2%$18,307 +7.4%
    2023$2,718 $17,053
    2022$2,718 +1.5%$17,053
    2021$2,677 0%$17,053
    2020$2,677 -0.7%$17,053 +2.3%
    2019$2,696 -0.4%$16,673
    2018$2,708 +26.1%$16,673
    2017$2,147 +82.2%$16,673 +8.5%
    2015$1,178 +14.8%$15,360
    2014$1,026 $15,360
    2013$1,026 $15,360
    2012-- $15,360 +19.6%
    2011-- $12,840
    2010-- $12,840
    2009-- $12,840
    2008-- $12,840 +12.8%
    2007-- $11,380
    2006-- $11,380
    2005-- $11,380
    2004-- $11,380 +31.6%
    2003-- $8,650
    2002-- $8,650
    2000-- $8,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Western Hills and Yarborough