Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,700

    6604 Gatewood Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

    4beds
    2baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $230,700 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,700

    $215,000 - $247,000

    $1,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,436/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,436/mo

What's special

    NEWLY UPGRADED FOUR BEDROOM HOME ON A HUGE FENCED IN LOT. HOME HAS NEW INSIDE AC UNIT, NEW FLOORING, NEW APPLIANCES, NEW LIGHT FIXTURES, NEW SINKS, NEW TOILETS. FORMAL DINING ROOM!!! SPACIOUS EAT IN KITCHEN WITH NEW GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND UNDER MOUNT SINK. BOTH BATHROOMS HAVE NEW GRANITE VANITY TOPS WITH UNDER COUNT SINKS. HOME IS MOVE IN READY!!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: R023303081002055

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mobile

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2014Sold$123,000+101.9%$68/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #209181 Report a problem
    1/17/2014Sold$60,909+6.9%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2013Price change$57,000-20.2%$32/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #500879 Report a problem
    8/14/2013Listed for sale$71,451-58.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    5/3/2013Sold$171,173$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$913 +3.3%$15,440 +3.1%
    2024$884 +11.2%$14,980 +10.3%
    2023$795 +15.3%$13,580 +13.9%
    2022$690 +1.7%$11,920 +1.5%
    2021$678 $11,740
    2020$678 +4.9%$11,740 +4.4%
    2019$647 -1.5%$11,240 +2.4%
    2018$657 +0.6%$10,980 -3.2%
    2017$653 $11,340 +2.9%
    2016$653 -0.2%$11,020 -0.9%
    2013$654 -3.6%$11,120 -5.3%
    2010$678 +51.2%$11,740 +44.6%
    2003$449 $8,120
    2002$449 +7%$8,120 +6%
    2001$419 -46.7%$7,660 -49.9%
    2000$787 $15,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Milkhouse