Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $248,700

    66 Kapper Dr, Winchester, NH 03470

    2beds
    2baths
    1,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    -- sqft lot
    $248,700 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,296 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,700

    $196,000 - $303,000

    $2,296/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,826/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,826/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Home in a family friendly neighborhood! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home! 1,300 sq. ft. $1,399 per month, family income needs to be a minimum of $980 a week to qualify. 1st month and last to move in ($2,798)! One year lease! Landlord pays for water, sewer and trash removal You pay for LP gas and electric Once you view the home, you can make application on "Fairlanehomes.com", all tenants over 18 need to make out application and include 2 pay stubs from each. We allow up to TWO cats or ONE dog under 40 pounds (breed restrictions* apply) with proper documentation - $25 per month. *Breed Restrictions (purebred or mixed breed) - Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Staffordshire Terrier, Bullmastiff, Chow, Dalmatian, Doberman Pinscher, Eskimo Spitz, German Shepherd, Giant Schnauzer, Great Dane, Husky, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Saint Bernard, Wolf Hybrid or any dog with an aggressive nature or previous bite incident Once you view the home, you can make application on "Fairlanehomes.com", all tenants over 18 need to make out application and include 2 pay stubs from each.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: WNCHM00012B000036L000040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

DateEventPrice
    12/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/29/2021Listed for rent$1,399$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,053 -7.7%$70,200
    2023$2,224 +10.4%$70,200
    2022$2,015 -0.2%$70,200
    2021$2,020 $70,200
    2020$2,020 -27.2%$70,200 -9.8%
    2019$2,773 +2.6%$77,800
    2018$2,702 $77,800
    2016-- --
    2015-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03470