Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    66 E 7th Ave, Trappe, PA 19426

    6beds
    2,840sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $627,500 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $4,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $627,500

    $584,000 - $671,000

    $4,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,084/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,084/mo

What's special

    Don't miss the opportunity to own this great home that offers the flexibility and versatility of a first-floor bedroom suite, which could be a primary bedroom, in-laws' quarters, or au-pair suite, including a full bath with a walk-in tub, bedroom is large enough to have a sitting area and has its own entrance. 5 additional bedrooms upstairs. The main room upstairs has a large walk-through closet and full bath. The hall bath was remodeled with modern tile, large vanity, and a linen closet. Charming main floor combines modern updates like new flooring with vintage hardwood, adding warmth and appeal. The living room has a brick wood-burning fireplace, hardwood floors, triple windows, and open beams. The dining room has an elegant feel with wainscoting and hardwood, also a sliding glass door to the composite deck, this deck has plenty of space for outdoor barbeques or just enjoying the expansive backyard. Large eat-in kitchen with oak cabinets, Tiffany light, new floor, Corian countertop, glass-topped oven, dishwasher, built-in microwave, double porcelain sink with a double window to peer out into the backyard. The Family room has real pine tongue and groove walls and built-in shelves. Powder room. Laundry room. 1 car garage. Large driveway, Great backyard with an old pool house. Full unfinished basement. The home's location is primo in the heart of Trappe, so close to shopping, restaurants and major highways. Note, some items were repaired, paint in hallway, boxed out A/C chase.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jackie Rhoads 215-896-0345,

    RE/MAX HomePoint,

    Co-Listing Agent: Lisa Grater 610-574-9634,

    RE/MAX HomePoint

    Bought with:

    Rachel Iannotti, RS287852

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2080200MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Water Conditioner - Owned, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,840
    • Total interior livable area: 2,840 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,840
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Asphalt, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Dimensions: 156.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 230000976009
    • Zoning: R1
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2023Sold$485,000-2.8%$171/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2080200 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Contingent$499,000$176/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2080200 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for sale$499,000$176/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2080200 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,662 +6%$174,270
    2024$7,228 $174,270
    2023$7,228 +3.3%$174,270
    2022$6,994 +2.9%$174,270
    2021$6,797 +2.5%$174,270
    2020$6,629 +1.3%$174,270
    2019$6,544 +2.4%$174,270
    2018$6,391 +3.2%$174,270
    2017$6,192 +2.1%$174,270
    2016$6,065 +2%$174,270
    2015$5,948 +2.3%$174,270
    2014$5,817 +3%$174,270
    2013$5,645 +2.1%$174,270
    2012$5,531 +2.9%$174,270
    2011$5,374 +2.6%$174,270
    2010$5,236 +3.5%$174,270
    2009$5,060 +3.5%$174,270
    2008$4,890 +5.1%--
    2007$4,653 +6.5%--
    2006$4,367 +12.2%--
    2005$3,892 +8.7%--
    2004$3,582 +4.3%--
    2003$3,435 +0.8%--
    2002$3,408 +10.7%--
    2000$3,078 +3.9%--
    1999$2,963 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe