Skip main navigation
Sold for $109,500
  • $109,500

    6598 SE 56th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    2beds
    776sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2004
    3,180 Square Feet Lot
    $113,700 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,340 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $113,700

    $101,000 - $126,000

    $1,340/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $776/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $776/mo

What's special

    ~Ancient Oaks~ 55+ Community. 2 BED 1 BATH - Furnished- Screened in porch. Huge lot- Roof is new metal- 2 years old. Priced to sell!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jody Carter 863-634-1285,

    LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC 863-763-5253

    Bought with:

    Courtney Wilson, 3543018

    LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OK222444MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Okeechobee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16x10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Washer
    Features
    • Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,603
    • Total interior livable area: 776 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 3,180 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R10538360040000200290

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Okeechobee
    • Subdivision: ANCIENT OAKS RV RESIDENCE 01

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $181 monthly
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2024Sold$109,500-4.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OK222444 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Pending sale$115,000$148/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OK222444 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Price change$115,000-8%$148/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OK222444 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Price change$125,000-3.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OK222444 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for sale$129,500$167/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OK222444 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Pending sale$129,500$167/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OK222444 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Price change$129,500-4%$167/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OK222444 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$134,900+169.8%$174/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OK222444 Report a problem
    5/6/2016Sold$50,000-12.3%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2015Sold$57,000-49.5%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2010Sold$112,900-16.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2008Listing removed$135,000$174/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    11/12/2007Listed for sale$135,000-10%$174/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    6/13/2006Sold$150,000+689.5%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2003Sold$19,000+18.8%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/1998Sold$16,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,351 +13%$64,071 -16%
    2023$1,195 +17.1%$76,305 +26.5%
    2022$1,021 +8.1%$60,300 +17.3%
    2021$945 +8.1%$51,425 +12.3%
    2020$874 $45,812 +15.2%
    2019$874 +1.2%$39,783 -7.4%
    2018$864 $42,979 -5.2%
    2017-- $45,316 +3.3%
    2016$881 $43,874 +31.3%
    2015$881 +174.5%$33,414 +0.8%
    2014$321 $33,149 +1.6%
    2013-- $32,628 +1.7%
    2012-- $32,083 +3%
    2011-- $31,149 -25.6%
    2010-- $41,842 -7.2%
    2009-- $45,107 +1.6%
    2008-- $44,411 -13.3%
    2007-- $51,212 +138.7%
    2006-- $21,457 +1.1%
    2005-- $21,231 +10.4%
    2004-- $19,231 +53.3%
    2003-- $12,548
    2002-- $12,548 +14.5%
    2001-- $10,958
    2000-- $10,958

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34974