Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,116,600

    6595 Happy Hollow Trl, Gainesville, GA 30506

    4beds
    4,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $1,116,600 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $3,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,116,600

    $1.02M - $1.23M

    $3,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,710/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,710/mo

What's special

    Experience lake living at its finest! Deep water lot with double slip dock at this luxury ranch home. Amazing outside living with a top of the line double slip dock with party deck, multiple level porch/decks, professional landscaping and abundant wildlife for whitetail deer and bird watchers. Great finishes inside with a basement finished for entertaining. Home also features a 3 car garage and an unfinished walk up attic space for future expansion/in law suite/home office. This one will not disappoint! Contact Listing Agent directly for more information or to schedule an appointment to view this home - Text "TWT" to 59559.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer,Tray Ceiling(s),Other
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room,Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    • Features: Lake/Pond On Lot,Sloped,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 312028

• Resale
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned

• Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Laminate Counters
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Diningroom Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Architectural Style: Ranch
    • Construction Materials: Other
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main,Other
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Waterfront Features: Lake
    • Parking Features: Attached,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Kitchen Level
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • View: Lake
    • Dock: Covered/2 Slips, Deepwater Access, Party Deck
    • Elementary School: Chestatee
    • High School: North Forsyth
    • Lake Name: Lanier
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Log
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Middle School: North Forsyth
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Family Room,Office
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower,Skylights
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Taxes: 5118.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer,Tray Ceiling(s),Other
    • Road Frontage Type: Other
    • Heating: Central,Propane
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Oven,Microwave
    • Parcel Number: 312 028
    • Lot Features: Lake/Pond On Lot,Sloped,Wooded
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2020Sold$685,000-2.1%$158/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8793484 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Pending sale$699,900$161/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Community Partners #6729089 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Price change$699,900-3.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Community Ptnr #8793484 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Price change$725,000-3.3%$167/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Community Partners #6542512 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Price change$750,000-6.1%$173/sqft
    12/13/2019Price change$799,000-3.2%$184/sqft
    8/7/2019Price change$825,000-2.9%$190/sqft
    4/25/2019Listed for sale$850,000+100.1%$196/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Community Ptnr #8570754 Report a problem
    8/10/2005Sold$424,700+166.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2004Sold$159,300+77.2%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/1998Sold$89,900+30.3%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/1997Sold$69,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,395 +0.3%$468,000 +1.4%
    2024$9,367 +14.1%$461,680 +12.8%
    2023$8,212 -6.6%$409,432 +8%
    2022$8,795 +26.2%$379,188 +39.2%
    2021$6,968 +30%$272,336 +32.2%
    2020$5,360 +0.3%$205,992 +0.6%
    2019$5,342 -1%$204,728 -0.4%
    2017$5,395 +8%$205,584 +10.1%
    2016$4,996 $186,704
    2015$4,996 +10.1%$186,704 +6.3%
    2014$4,536 -0.2%$175,564
    2013$4,544 -0.7%$175,564 -0.7%
    2012$4,578 -0.7%$176,812 -0.7%
    2011$4,611 $178,020 -1.3%
    2010-- $180,436
    2009-- $180,436 +0.1%
    2008-- $180,196 +4.8%
    2007-- $171,880
    2006$3,683 +181.7%$171,880 +186.5%
    2005$1,307 -20%$60,000 -20%
    2004$1,634 +49.9%$75,000
    2003$1,090 +9.1%--
    2002$999 +22.2%--
    2001$818 +4.6%--
    2000$781 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30506