6592 Reserve Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
Home value
$260,700
$248,000 - $274,000
$1,784/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,784/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,784/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,907/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,907/mo
Listing updated:
Matt McLaughlin 317-590-0529,
F.C. Tucker Company
Fred Krawczyk
Envoy Real Estate, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Kitchen
- Features: Tile-Ceramic
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x10
Laundry
- Features: Tile-Ceramic
- Level: Main
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x18
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Connections All, Laundry Closet
Features
- Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet
- Windows: Wood Work Painted
- Has basement: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,281
- Total interior livable area: 1,281 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 250
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Building Private Entry,Ground Level
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond
- Water view: Pond
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 2,178 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 490336123033000801
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 monthly
- Amenities included: Maintenance, Management
- Services included: Entrance Common, Maintenance, Management
- Association phone: 317-429-0397
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $259,900$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Pending sale | $259,900$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $264,900-1.9%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $269,900-1.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,900+57.2%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2009 | Sold | $178,000-2.7%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2008 | Listing removed | $182,900$143/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #2838062 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2008 | Listed for sale | $182,900$143/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #2838062 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 -4.1% | $230,300 +8% |
| 2024 | $2,624 +8.5% | $213,200 -4.5% |
| 2023 | $2,418 +17.9% | $223,300 +8.8% |
| 2022 | $2,050 +0.8% | $205,300 +14.6% |
| 2021 | $2,034 -0.1% | $179,200 +1.1% |
| 2020 | $2,035 -6.5% | $177,200 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $2,178 -19.9% | $174,300 -5.4% |
| 2018 | $2,718 +55.4% | $184,300 +8.7% |
| 2017 | $1,748 -1.1% | $169,600 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $1,767 +1% | $164,400 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $1,750 -2.7% | $163,500 -4.5% |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $171,200 -16.3% |
| 2012 | $1,799 | $204,500 +20.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $169,800 |
| 2010 | $1,757 -14.6% | $169,800 -2.4% |
| 2009 | $2,058 | $174,000 +1% |
| 2007 | -- | $172,300 -2% |
| 2006 | -- | $175,900 +4% |
| 2005 | -- | $169,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Broad Ripple