Welcome to 6591 Arizona St, Buena Park — Modern Elegance Meets Everyday Comfort. Completely reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is the definition of move-in ready. Nestled on a quiet street in one of Buena Park's most established neighborhoods, this beautifully remodeled residence blends contemporary finishes with timeless character. Inside, the wow factor is real. Soaring vaulted ceilings bring volume and character rarely found in a home this size, while an abundance of natural light pours through every room. Luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout, setting a clean, modern tone. The kitchen is a showstopper. Anchored by a dramatic waterfall-edge quartz island with premium finishes, it's as functional as it is beautiful — perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite is your personal retreat. Spacious and private, featuring an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and upscale finishes designed for rest and relaxation. Outside, the lot delivers. A large front yard and expansive backyard offer endless possibilities — weekend gatherings, a future ADU, or simply room to breathe. Solar panels and a security system add peace of mind and long-term value, while the attached 2-car garage completes the package. Prime Buena Park location — minutes from Knott's Berry Farm, top-rated schools, major freeways (91 & 5), and a full range of dining, shopping, and entertainment. Turnkey, solar-equipped, and loaded with upgrades. Don't miss this one.
For sale
Listing Provided by: E Real Estate Corp.
$939,000
6591 Arizona St, Buena Park, CA 90621
3beds
1,095sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
6,048 Square Feet Lot
$932,600 Zestimate®
$858/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dramatic waterfall-edge quartz islandLarge front yardAbundance of natural lightPremium finishesSolar panelsSecurity systemLuxury vinyl flooring
- 23 days |
- 1,054 |
- 58 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jorge Lara DRE #01366576 310-505-0504,
E Real Estate Corp.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SB26088129
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,095 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,048 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 07003607
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $858/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $842,724
- Annual tax amount: $9,988
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan
Estimated market value
$932,600
$886,000 - $979,000
$4,037/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $4,600$4/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #DW26046071 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $939,000+15.9%$858/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $4,600-4.2%$4/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #DW26046071 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,800$4/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #DW26046071 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Sold | $810,000+4%$740/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Contingent | $779,000$711/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $779,000+33.2%$711/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Sold | $585,000-2.5%$534/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Pending sale | $599,900$548/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,988 +7.2% | $842,724 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,320 -40% | $826,200 +38.5% |
| 2023 | $15,539 +846.1% | $596,700 +379.7% |
| 2022 | $1,643 +0.9% | $124,397 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,628 +1.3% | $121,958 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $120,708 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,607 +2.1% | $118,342 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,574 +3.5% | $116,022 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $113,748 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,521 +2% | $111,518 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,491 +4.9% | $109,843 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $107,692 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $107,206 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $105,104 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $103,044 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $102,274 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $102,518 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $100,508 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $98,538 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $96,606 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $94,712 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $92,855 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $91,154 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $89,367 +2% |
| 2001 | $916 +2.1% | $87,615 +2% |
| 2000 | $897 | $85,898 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 90621