Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $362,900

    659 Kirkcaldy Way, Abingdon, MD 21009

    4beds
    2baths
    1,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    2,049 Square Feet Lot
    $362,900 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $2,502 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,900

    $345,000 - $381,000

    $2,502/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,240/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,240/mo

What's special

    4 Bedroom Townhome in Abingdon - Spacious 4 bedroom townhome in Abingdon with upgrades throughout. The main level boasts hardwood floors throughout the spacious living room and eat-in kitchen that features stainless steel appliances. The upper level offers 3 ample bedrooms with a shared full bath. A finished basement provides a 4th bedroom and full bath. Additional features include a deck overlooking the fenced yard as well as a full-sized washer/dryer for added convenience. Convenient location w/ easy access to I95 and Hwy 24, Abingdon Library and Constant Friendship Shopping Center. Bel Air School District Price subject to lease terms. Sorry, no pets. Proof of renters insurance required. Application Qualifications: minimum income 3 times the monthly rent, no evictions or recent filings, current accounts in good standing and a clean criminal background check. Call or text Michael at Bay Management Group for details or to schedule an appointment 904.315.7117 or email mmackay@baymgmtgroup.com You can apply for this home or get more information on our website www.baymgmtgroup.com No Pets Allowed (RLNE2594536)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01331930

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Abingdon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • eat-in kitchen
    • stainless appliances

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Management Group, LLC Report a problem
    4/2/2019Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Management Group, LLC Report a problem
    3/10/2019Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Management Group, LLC Report a problem
    9/29/2018Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Management Group, LLC Report a problem
    8/23/2018Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Management Group, LLC Report a problem
    10/27/2006Sold$242,000+86.3%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2002Sold$129,900$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,965 +7%$272,067 +7%
    2024$2,772 +7.5%$254,333 +7.5%
    2023$2,579 +2.5%$236,600
    2022$2,515 -1.8%$236,600 +5.2%
    2021$2,563 +1.3%$225,000 +2.6%
    2020$2,530 +3.7%$219,200
    2019$2,439 +3.9%$219,200 +7.7%
    2018$2,348 +4%$203,467 +4%
    2017$2,257 +1512.3%$195,600 +1.8%
    2016$140 $192,200 +1.8%
    2015$140 -94.6%$188,800 +1.8%
    2014$2,582 $185,400
    2013-- $185,400
    2012-- $185,400 -13.2%
    2011-- $213,500 +0.4%
    2010-- $212,592 +0.5%
    2009-- $211,606 +0.5%
    2008-- $210,620 +13.3%
    2007-- $185,956 +15.3%
    2006-- $161,293 +18.1%
    2005-- $136,630 +8.4%
    2004-- $126,020 +9.2%
    2003-- $115,410 +621.3%
    2002-- $16,000 +6.7%
    2001-- $15,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21009