Skip main navigation
Sold for $416,000
  • $416,000

    657 Muhlenberg Dr, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    2,230sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $428,300 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $3,025 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,300

    $398,000 - $463,000

    $3,025/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,685/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,685/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 657 Muhlenberg Drive– a beautifully updated and move-in ready condo in the sought-after Heritage Park community! Enjoy the convenience of plentiful parking and exceptional community amenities including a fitness center, basketball and tennis courts, and easy walkability to Trappe Borough’s shops and dining. Step inside to find a warm and inviting main floor featuring a renovated kitchen (2015) with granite countertops, soft-close Diamond cabinetry, and dimmable under-cabinet lighting. The kitchen opens to the dining room with gleaming hardwood floors, perfect for entertaining. The adjacent family room is anchored by a cozy wood-burning corner fireplace and accented by recessed lighting and more hardwood flooring. Need extra space? The main level also offers a versatile den or 4th bedroom, filled with natural light—ideal for a home office, playroom, or guest space. A beautifully updated powder room (2017) and convenient laundry area with added storage complete this level. The finished basement adds valuable living space with daylight windows, a built-in electric fireplace, and flexible options for a rec room, playroom, home gym, or hobby space—plus extra storage behind the finished area. Upstairs, retreat to your spacious owner’s suite featuring hardwood flooring, double door entry, a walk-in closet with custom organizer, and an en-suite bath with walk-in shower. Two additional nicely sized bedrooms offer hardwood flooring, ceiling fans, and share a stylish hall bath updated in 2015 with new tile, cabinetry, and lighting. Additional highlights include: All windows replaced (2018).... New HVAC system (2017).... New hot water heater (2021).... Passive radon system & water softener.... Private deck off the dining room overlooking the courtyard.... With thoughtful updates throughout, a flexible floor plan, and an unbeatable location, this home has it all. Just unpack and start living! Schedule your showing today—this one won't last!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Chadwick 215-527-5134,

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Susan Nelson, RS182914L

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2146114MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - HardWood, Attached Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Basement
    • Features: Basement - Partially Finished, Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    Den
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 396 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22 x 18
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Flooring - HardWood, Kitchen - Electric Cooking
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - HardWood, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Primary Bath(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
    • Basement: Full,Partial,Heated,Improved,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Windows,Connecting Stairway
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,230
    • Total interior livable area: 2,230 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,530
    • Finished area below ground: 700

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, SideYard(s)
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 230000880042
    • Zoning: R3

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Tot Lots/Playground
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
    • Association name: Heritage Park Association
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $295 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Sold$416,000+5.3%$187/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2146114 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Pending sale$395,000$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2146114 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listed for sale$395,000+75.6%$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2146114 Report a problem
    1/5/2015Sold$225,000-2.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/22/2014Pending sale$229,900$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Group #6455526 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Price change$229,900-2.1%$103/sqft
    9/13/2014Listed for sale$234,900+4.4%$105/sqft
    1/5/2014Sold$225,000+40.6%$101/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/29/2002Sold$160,000$72/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Trappe