Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $365,000

    657 Dexter St, Colorado Springs, CO 80911

    5beds
    2,394sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    7,300.66 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering a flexible layout and plenty of room to grow. Step inside to a large foyer that creates an impressive first impression and sets the tone for the rest of the home. The main level features beautiful wood flooring, adding warmth and character throughout the living spaces. The well-designed floor plan includes a private primary suite complete with its own 3/4 bathroom, providing comfort and convenience. You’ll appreciate the generous laundry and storage room, perfect for keeping everything organized. With five bedrooms, there’s ample space for family, guests, or a home office setup. Additional highlights include both a 1-car garage and a 1-car carport, offering extra parking and flexibility. This home combines functionality, space, and charm—ready for you to make it your own!
    18 days
    |
    371
    |
    44
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Will Miller 719-231-4500,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC,

    Barry Boals CRB CRS 719-290-8500

    Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 5051886MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: 220v in Kitchen, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Linoleum, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,394
      • Total interior livable area: 2,394 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,294
      • Finished area below ground: 1,100

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage Door Opener, Concrete Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-level
      • Patio & porch: Concrete
      • Fencing: Front Yard,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 7,300.66 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 5519311015

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding, Frame
      • Roof: Composite Shingle
      Condition
      • Existing Home
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Municipal
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Colorado Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $414,653
      • Annual tax amount: $1,206
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Contingent$365,000$152/sqft
        Source: elevateMLS #5051886 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$365,000$152/sqft
        Source: elevateMLS #5051886 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,631 +86.6%$27,780
        2023$874 -7.5%$27,780 +42.5%
        2022$945 $19,490 -2.7%
        2021-- $20,040 +22.6%
        2020$688 +0.6%$16,350
        2019$684 +33.8%$16,350 +28.4%
        2018$511 +1.2%$12,730
        2017$505 -1.1%$12,730 -0.5%
        2016$511 +23.8%$12,800
        2015$413 +4.7%$12,800 +6.7%
        2014$394 $12,000
        2013-- --
        2012-- $12,330
        2011$838 $12,330 -5.4%
        2010-- $13,030
        2009-- $13,030 -3%
        2008-- $13,430
        2006-- $13,430 +24.5%
        2004-- $10,790
        2003$784 +7.4%$10,790 -11.8%
        2002$730 +5%$12,230 +12%
        2001$695 $10,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,903/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1766
        Property taxes
        $137
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80911

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable