6545 E Arizona Avenue #7, Denver, CO 80224
Home value
$349,200
$328,000 - $367,000
$2,447/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,447/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,447/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,414/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,414/mo
Icon Real Estate, LLC
Mandy Lacey, 100073070
Key Team Real Estate Corp.
Melvin Williams, 100101956
Key Team Real Estate Corp.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Double Closet, Access To Private, Back Patio.
Living room
- Description: Has Access To Front Patio Area.
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,672
- Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 836
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 15
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Off Street Spaces: 14
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 620127007
- Zoning: R-2-A
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Denver
- Subdivision: Club Monaco
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $319 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
- Services included: Insurance, Irrigation, Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Road Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- Association name: Club Monaco
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Agent Owner
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2023 | Sold | $362,000+41.4%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Sold | $256,000$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,566 +11.8% | $20,210 -12.5% |
| 2023 | $1,401 +3.6% | $23,110 +31.2% |
| 2022 | $1,353 +3.7% | $17,620 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,304 +2.9% | $18,130 +3.1% |
| 2020 | $1,268 +9.3% | $17,582 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $17,705 +18.1% |
| 2018 | $1,160 +0.3% | $14,990 |
| 2017 | $1,156 +22.3% | $14,990 +23.9% |
| 2016 | $945 +33.1% | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $710 0% | $12,100 +41.5% |
| 2014 | $710 -8.8% | $8,550 |
| 2013 | $779 +17.9% | $8,550 -7.8% |
| 2012 | $661 | $9,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Washington Virginia Vale