Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $430,700

    6531 Rock Bridge Ln, Ellenton, FL 34222

    4beds
    2,909sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    7,880 Square Feet Lot
    $430,700 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $2,972 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,700

    $409,000 - $452,000

    $2,972/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,897/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,897/mo

What's special

    This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bathroom residence is one of the largest models and best values in the highly desirable community of Covered Bridge Estates. A large covered entry welcomes your approach as you walk through the leaded glass entry door adorned with elegant side lights and a transom window above. Once inside, your attention will be drawn to the light and bright open floor plan that is ideal for a growing family or for entertaining friends. The floor plan offers an open living and dining room area with gorgeous bamboo wood floors, crown molding and large windows that provide an abundance of light. The large kitchen features wood cabinets, breakfast bar seating, stainless appliances and a walk-in pantry. It overlooks an open family room trimmed with crown molding, a built-in surround sound speaker system, recessed lighting, ceramic tile and sliders that lead to the screened lanai and yard set against the backdrop of a lush green wooded preserve. The second floor master suite will impress with a large sitting area that can be used as an office or fitness room, a dual vanity with makeup counter, his and hers walk-in closets, a drop-in garden tub and a walk-in shower. Also on the second floor are two guest bathrooms and three generously sized guest bedrooms with premium grade carpet, crown and chair rail molding and ceiling fans. This home has been well maintained with new exterior stucco and paint in 2017, two new Trane HVAC units in 2016 and 2017, new front entry door in 2017 and new water heater and range in 2020. Covered Bridge Estates offers a clubhouse with separate areas for fitness, billiards and social gatherings, a community pool, tennis courts, basketball courts and a playground. It also has low HOA fees, no CDD fees and is conveniently located close to shopping, waterfront dining, beaches and to I-75 for easy access to St Pete, Tampa, Sarasota and Lakewood Ranch. Start living the wonderful Florida lifestyle that awaits you!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,909 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,880 sqft
    • Features: In County, Sidewalk, Street Paved
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 746539509
    • Zoning: PDR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Ellenton
    • Subdivision: COVERED BRIDGE ESTATES PH 7A-7E

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $72 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Community Pool, Recreational Facilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility, Family Room
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Sidewalk, Pool, Fitness, Tennis Courts
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure, HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage Dimensions: 20x20
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Hurricane Shutters
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Levels: Two
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Street Paved
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
    • Stories Total: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Water Connected
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Association Fee Includes: Community Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Room Count: 9
    • Zoning Compatible YN: 1
    • List Agent AOR: Sarasota - Manatee
    • List AOR: Sarasota - Manatee
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA DOCS
    • County Or Parish: Manatee
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
    • Num Of Own Years Prior To Lse: 2
    • Direction Faces: Northeast
    • Public Survey Section: 03
    • Zoning: PDR
    • Association Fee: 217.00
    • Building Area Total: 3538.00
    • MLS Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
    • Living Area: 2909.00
    • Subdivision Name: COVERED BRIDGE ESTATES PH 7A-7E
    • Approval Process: application approval required
    • Public Survey Range: 18E
    • Association Name: Pat Naldrett-Bilodeau
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3563.96
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2020Sold$340,000$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2020Pending sale$340,000$117/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER #A4480324 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for sale$340,000+89%$117/sqft
    4/18/2018Sold$179,900$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2013Sold$179,900$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2012Listing removed$179,900$62/sqft
    Source: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY #A3966209 Report a problem
    9/23/2012Listed for sale$179,900-50.3%$62/sqft
    2/10/2006Sold$361,700$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,861 +1.3%$308,589 +3%
    2023$3,811 +2.7%$299,601 +3%
    2022$3,709 -0.1%$290,875 +3%
    2021$3,712 +8.8%$282,403 +8.5%
    2020$3,413 -4.2%$260,354 -3%
    2019$3,564 $268,433 +0.2%
    2018$3,564 -14.3%$267,860 +4.2%
    2017$4,158 +41.3%$257,081 +11.3%
    2016$2,943 $231,021 +7.6%
    2015$2,943 $214,732 +14.9%
    2014$2,943 +22.1%$186,891 +25.3%
    2013$2,409 +240820%$149,213 +5.6%
    2012$1 $141,342 -8%
    2011$1 $153,695 -1%
    2010-- $155,264 -25.7%
    2009$2,747 -20.2%$208,919 -18.2%
    2008$3,441 -18.4%$255,557 -14.8%
    2007$4,216 +348.2%$299,784 +428.6%
    2006$941 +6.6%$56,710 +10.1%
    2005$882 +1349.7%$51,500 +1371.4%
    2004$61 $3,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34222