Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $389,000

    6505 Arizona St, Bradenton, FL 34207

    3beds
    1,432sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    6,229 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $120/mo HOA

    What's special

    Split floorplanAll drywall interior
    This 2018 Palm Harbor "VENTURA VI" model Double Wide manufactured home offers Three bedrooms and Two baths (1,432 sq ft), plus a detached 18'x20' double Garage in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Buyers wait months for new models to be manufactured and installed, but you can MOVE right in! Located on a quiet street, you are greeted by a large front porch with notched entryway leading into bright, open-concept living and dining spaces. All drywall interior. Large kitchen island/breakfast bar. Primary Bedroom suite with roomy walk-in closet and dual sinks in the Primary ensuite Bath. The split floorplan provides two more Bedrooms and an additional Bath with plenty of room for guests. Separate Laundry Room just off kitchen with built-in shelving. A spacious rear deck is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Lot is 6200+ sq ft with a single annual lot fee. No lot rent, you own the land. Park Fees are included into annual real estate taxes. Boaters have direct access to Sarasota Bay from the Marina. Trailer Estates community offers so many options for a great day! Enjoy the large, heated community pool, hot tub, gym and wood shop. The community buzzes with pickleball, shuffleboard, kayaking, horseshoes, bocce, dancing and more. A US Post Office on site. 10 minutes to the SRQ Airport. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, the Arts and everything in Bradenton/Sarasota. Sold unfurnished. Bring offers!
    168 days
    |
    102
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Vicki Senecal 941-228-0610,

    COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC 941-727-4200

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4673969MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 175 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 105 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10.5
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-In Shower Bench, Water Closet/Priv Toilet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 71.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.5x13
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Tub With Shower
      • Level: First
      • Area: 50 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x5
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 126 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x9
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-In Shelving, Kitchen Island
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-In Shelving
      • Level: First
      • Area: 32.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x6.5
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x18
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,432
      • Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 18x20
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Bay/Harbor Front, Waterfront, Bay/Harbor Access, Marina Access, Bridges - No Fixed Bridges, Sailboat Water
      • Body of water: SARASOTA BAY
      Lot
      • Size: 6,229 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Oversized Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6316800009
      • Zoning: RSMH6
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Bay/Harbor Front, Boat Slip, Marina, Water Access, Waterfront, Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Park, Pool, Special Community Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: TRAILER ESTATES THIRD ADD
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
      • Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Internet, Manager, Recreational Facilities, Trash
      • HOA fee: $120 monthly
      • HOA name: TJ MILLER
      • HOA phone: 941-756-7177
      Location
      • Region: Bradenton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $272/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $283,472
      • Annual tax amount: $2,465
      • Date on market: 12/5/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 169 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0

DateEventPrice
        12/5/2025Listed for sale$389,000+5.4%$272/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4673969 Report a problem
        9/20/2023Sold$369,200$258/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4575458 Report a problem
        7/24/2023Pending sale$369,200$258/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4575458 Report a problem
        7/8/2023Listed for sale$369,200+954.9%$258/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4575458 Report a problem
        8/24/2016Sold$35,000-12.5%$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/26/2016Price change$39,999-20%$28/sqft
        Source: WAGNER REALTY #A4145344 Report a problem
        2/9/2016Listed for sale$50,000+233.3%$35/sqft
        Source: WAGNER REALTY #A4145344 Report a problem
        12/9/1993Sold$15,000$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,309 -52%$86,931 -58.6%
        2023$4,816 +17.8%$209,855 +10%
        2022$4,088 +11.1%$190,777 +10%
        2021$3,681 -2.6%$173,434 +4.5%
        2020$3,778 +7.7%$165,940 +7%
        2019$3,509 $155,012 +244.5%
        2018$3,509 +109%$45,000 +50%
        2017$1,679 +245.8%$30,000 +1.7%
        2016$486 $29,500
        2015$486 $29,500 -9.1%
        2014$486 +8.4%$32,450 +10%
        2013$448 +44686%$29,500
        2012$1 $29,500
        2011$1 $29,500
        2010-- $29,500 -19.8%
        2009$562 +1.3%$36,800
        2008$554 -11.7%$36,800 -10%
        2007$628 +9%$40,900 +17.9%
        2006$575 +12.2%$34,700 +15.9%
        2005$513 +40.5%$29,950 +42.6%
        2004$365 +3.3%$21,000 +5.2%
        2003$353 +3.5%$19,970 +4%
        2002$341 +1.5%$19,200
        2001$336 -2%$19,200
        2000$343 $19,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Trailer Estates

        Getting around

        31 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Some Transit
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable