Skip main navigation
Sold for $470,000
  • $470,000

    650 Arizona Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    4beds
    1,215sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    8,927 Square Feet Lot
    $468,300 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $3,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $468,300

    $421,000 - $520,000

    $3,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,335/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,335/mo

What's special

    ROOF 2018 IN PERFECT CONDITION (SHINGLES ARE AS NEW) , CENTRAL AC, Beautiful fully renovated 4/2 Single family in the wonderful Neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale 33312. This single family home is an TOTAL 1,215 SQFT in (INCREDIBLE LAYOUT WITH A XL MASTER BEDROOM) on a fenced Lot of 8,927 sqft (Room for Pool) IMPACT WINDOWS and IMPACT DOORS. Modern Water Proof Laminated FLOORS (no carpet), + Amazing Brand New Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances and Washer and Dryer and Digital Water Heater in a fantastic convenient laundry room. Fenced yard for entertainment. XL SHED with windows in perfect shape, ready for an office or workspace. FRESHLY PAINTED OUT AND INSIDE. CLEAR TITLE, NO LIENS, NO OPEN PERMITS, NO VIOLATIONS. VACANT ON LOCKBOX! Conveniently located, this home combines suburban tranquility with easy access to entertainment and dining. Showing Assist.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Asmaa El Kouhen 305-469-5476,

    Brokers, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jasen Desauguste, 3491730

    Lifestyle International Realty

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11930914MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Custom Mirrors, Other
    • Doors: High Impact Doors
    • Windows: Complete Impact Glass
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,315
    • Total interior livable area: 1,215 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Room For Pool
    • Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 8,927 sqft
    • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 504207030400
    • Zoning: RS-6.7

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • CBS Construction
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completely Renovated
    • Year built: 1954

• Region: Fort Lauderdale
    • Subdivision: Melrose Park Section 3

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,FHA-Va Approved,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2026Sold$470,000+2.4%$387/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11930914 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$459,000-1.3%$378/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11930914 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$465,000+47.6%$383/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11930914 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Sold$315,000+177.8%$259/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2003Sold$113,400+47.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2002Sold$76,900-19.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2000Sold$95,000+52%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/1999Sold$62,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,295 +1.1%$67,020 +3%
    2023$3,259 +2.5%$65,070 +3%
    2022$3,180 +0.5%$63,180 +3%
    2021$3,163 +0.2%$61,340 +1.4%
    2020$3,155 +9%$60,500 +2.3%
    2019$2,894 $59,140 +1.9%
    2018$2,894 +280.1%$58,040 +2.1%
    2017$761 -0.2%$56,850 +2.1%
    2016$763 -1.2%$55,690 +0.7%
    2015$772 +1.4%$55,310 +0.8%
    2014$761 $54,880 -17.3%
    2013$761 +14.8%$66,330 +24.8%
    2012$662 -11.2%$53,170 -17.8%
    2011$746 -12.8%$64,650 -14.7%
    2010$856 -50%$75,810 -36.8%
    2009$1,711 -21.4%$119,970 -16.7%
    2008$2,175 -8.3%$144,060 +3%
    2007$2,371 -6.8%$139,870 +2.5%
    2006$2,545 $136,460 +3%
    2005-- $132,490 +31.3%
    2004$2,587 -8.3%$100,920 -10.6%
    2003$2,821 +98.2%$112,880 +40.9%
    2002$1,423 -23.4%$80,110 +1.6%
    2001$1,857 -0.1%$78,850
    2000$1,859 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Melrose Park