Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $536,600

    65 Pye Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2baths
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $536,600 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $3,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,600

    $504,000 - $569,000

    $3,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,659/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,659/mo

What's special

    Bright & Sunny Ranch home with Gleaming HW Floors. Bay window in LR with stone Fireplace. Sliders in DR to covered Deck. Nice Eat-IN Kitchen. 3 Bedrooms with HW Flrs.1/2 bth in Master. Full finished basement with add'l 4th bedroom or office. Great in-law potential. Trex Front porch, outide patio w/above grd pool. 1 car oversized garage w/full room above to be finished for home office or can currently be used for add'l storage.3 AC units will stay with home.Above ground oil tank. UPDATES: septic tank,siding,windows,interior doors.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896358031681370000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2015Sold$279,000-6.7%$133/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4441590 Report a problem
    1/7/2015Price change$299,000-3.2%$142/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #334249 Report a problem
    11/3/2014Listed for sale$309,000-3.1%$147/sqft
    1/15/2013Listing removed$319,000$152/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #308952 Report a problem
    7/14/2012Listed for sale$319,000-6.1%$152/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP #308952 Report a problem
    6/12/2012Listing removed$339,900$162/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty - Fishkill #307159 Report a problem
    5/11/2012Listed for sale$339,900$162/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty - Fishkill #307159 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $396,300 +1.6%
    2023-- $390,000 +10.5%
    2022-- $352,900 +9%
    2021-- $323,800 +7%
    2020-- $302,600
    2019-- $302,600 +1.9%
    2018-- $296,900 +6.4%
    2017$6,986 $279,000
    2016-- $279,000 +15.2%
    2015-- $242,200
    2014-- $242,200 -5%
    2012-- $254,900 -7.9%
    2011-- $276,800 -9.4%
    2010-- $305,600 -1.4%
    2009-- $310,000
    2008-- $310,000 -3%
    2007-- $319,500 +216.3%
    2006-- $101,000
    2005-- $101,000
    2004-- $101,000
    2003-- $101,000 +5.8%
    2001-- $95,500
    2000-- $95,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner