Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $614,700

    65 Edgehill Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2,348sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $614,700 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $4,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $614,700

    $584,000 - $652,000

    $4,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,228/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,228/mo

What's special

    Beautifully updated center hall colonial in Edgehill Manor. Completely renovated including kitchen with new cabinets, crown molding, glass tile and stone backsplash, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Updated bathrooms with granite and tile. Freshly re-finished hardwoods with dark rich stain. Master suite with full bath. 1st floor laundry. Finished sun room off family room. Central AC with additional back-up heat source. Brand new roof and large flat yard with mature trees. Too many upgrades to list so come see for yourself!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,348 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896358030622620000

Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2015Sold$312,500-5.3%$133/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M342388 Report a problem
    11/26/2015Pending sale$329,900$141/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES LG #342388 Report a problem
    9/21/2015Price change$329,900-2.9%$141/sqft
    8/27/2015Price change$339,900-2.9%$145/sqft
    8/4/2015Price change$349,900-2.8%$149/sqft
    7/22/2015Listed for sale$359,900+69.4%$153/sqft
    5/20/2015Sold$212,500-5.6%$91/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M337711 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Pending sale$225,000$96/sqft
    Source: Homepath #337711 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Listed for sale$225,000+22400%$96/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #337711 Report a problem
    3/19/2015Sold$1,000-99.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2015Listed for sale$230,000$98/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL #325864 Report a problem
    9/2/2014Listing removed$230,000$98/sqft
    5/15/2014Pending sale$230,000$98/sqft
    3/14/2014Listed for sale$230,000-3.2%$98/sqft
    6/23/2013Listing removed$237,500$101/sqft
    Source: Sell Now Realty Group LLC #308419 Report a problem
    1/8/2013Pending sale$237,500$101/sqft
    Source: Sell Now Realty Group LLC #308419 Report a problem
    11/13/2012Price change$237,500-3.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Sell Now Realty Group LLC #308419 Report a problem
    8/3/2012Price change$247,000-5%$105/sqft
    Source: Sell Now Realty Group LLC #308419 Report a problem
    7/12/2012Price change$260,000-5.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Sell Now Realty Group LLC #308419 Report a problem
    6/23/2012Listed for sale$275,000-29.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Sell Now Realty Group LLC #308419 Report a problem
    6/10/2005Sold$390,000$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $500,300 +7.9%
    2023-- $463,600 +12.5%
    2022-- $412,200 +10.2%
    2021-- $374,100 +7%
    2020-- $349,600
    2019-- $349,600 +3%
    2018-- $339,400 +8.6%
    2017$7,919 $312,500
    2016-- $312,500 +19%
    2015-- $262,600
    2014-- $262,600 -7%
    2012-- $282,400 -4.8%
    2011-- $296,700 -5.3%
    2010-- $313,400 -8.4%
    2009-- $342,200 -7%
    2008-- $368,100 -9%
    2007-- $404,500 +212.4%
    2006-- $129,500 +3.2%
    2005-- $125,500
    2004-- $125,500
    2002-- $125,500
    2001-- $125,500
    2000-- $125,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner