Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $366,100

    65 Crabapple Ln #261, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    2beds
    2baths
    1,211sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $366,100 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $2,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,100

    $348,000 - $384,000

    $2,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,805/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,805/mo

What's special

    USDA ELIGIABLE with No down payment and No PMI !!! Mint conditiion end unit condo: 2 bed, 2 full bath, newer carpeting in LR,DR and Hall, laminated floors in Beds and EIK newer appliances,nothing to do just waiting for you to move in! Close to NYC bus and only minutes to train station, hospitals, shopping, Rutgers and Princeton University. Seller Motivated bring any offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,211 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08000340000030001601C0261

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $246 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2011Sold$168,000-6.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2011Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #110125 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #110125 Report a problem
    11/13/2010Listing removed$179,900$149/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #10536 Report a problem
    10/10/2010Price change$179,900-4.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #10536 Report a problem
    8/24/2010Price change$189,000-3.1%$156/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #10536 Report a problem
    5/1/2010Price change$195,000-11.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #10536 Report a problem
    2/7/2010Price change$219,500+15578.6%$181/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #10536 Report a problem
    12/12/2009Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #10536 Report a problem
    8/15/2009Listed for sale$1,500-99.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #10536 Report a problem
    8/29/2005Sold$225,000+36.4%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2003Sold$164,900+114.2%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/1994Sold$77,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,908 +26.3%$338,000 +26.3%
    2024$4,678 -1.7%$267,600 +8.1%
    2023$4,759 +6.4%$247,600 +8.8%
    2022$4,471 $227,600 +12.3%
    2021-- $202,600 +5.2%
    2020$4,290 +10.8%$192,600 +2.7%
    2019$3,872 $187,600 +11.9%
    2018$3,872 +1.8%$167,600
    2017$3,803 -5.1%$167,600 +3.1%
    2016$4,010 -1.3%$162,600 -5.8%
    2015$4,063 +1.3%$172,600 -2.8%
    2014$4,010 +3.3%$177,600
    2013$3,881 -5.9%$177,600
    2012$4,126 -2.6%$177,600 -14.5%
    2009$4,234 $207,600 -3.3%
    2008-- $214,700
    2007-- $214,700
    2006-- $214,700 +6.4%
    2005-- $201,800 +26%
    2004$1,426 $160,100 +6%
    2003-- $151,100 +43.4%
    2001-- $105,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08823