Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Gateway Realty
    Bought with: Roussel Realty, LLC
    $585,000

    65 Brody Lane, Hudson, NH 03051

    2beds
    1,677sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $606,500 Zestimate®
    $349/sqft
    $3,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $606,500

    $558,000 - $661,000

    $3,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,781/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,781/mo

What's special

    Nestled within Hudson's 55+ gated Oak Ridge Condominium Estates, this detached ranch offers an elegant blend of privacy and convenience. Natural light streams through the freshly painted interior, highlighting an open floor plan that flows seamlessly from room to room. The updated kitchen showcases quality appliances protected by extended warranties, and the office/study with French Doors provides a private space if needed. A standout four-season room adorned with plantation shutters serves as the perfect setting for both quiet mornings and evening gatherings. The basement has additional semi finished space great for many uses and plenty of storage as well as a custom built cedar closet. Additional features include central AC and a newly installed humidifier. This single level condo is ready for a quick closing, schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Parrott Realty Group,

    Keller Williams Gateway Realty 603-883-8400

    Bought with:

    Laura Roussel

    Roussel Realty, LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5025270MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,677
    • Total interior livable area: 1,677 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,677
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Paved, Direct Entry, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 4
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, One-Level Home, 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Features: Condo Development
    Details
    • Parcel number: HDSOM184B032L033

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $265

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2025Sold$585,000$349/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5025270 Report a problem
    1/6/2025Contingent$585,000$349/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5025270 Report a problem
    12/27/2024Listed for sale$585,000+70%$349/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5025270 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Sold$344,066$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,702 +4.9%$468,200
    2023$7,341 +23.3%$468,200 +15.5%
    2022$5,955 -20%$405,400 +16.4%
    2021$7,443 $348,300
    2020$7,443 +5.4%$348,300
    2019$7,064 +0.9%$348,300
    2018$7,001 +1.2%$348,300 -0.7%
    2017$6,920 -2.4%$350,900 +8.7%
    2016$7,090 +55.2%$322,700 +50.1%
    2015$4,569 +2.4%$215,000 +0.4%
    2014$4,462 $214,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03051