Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $702,700

    6498 Southern Oak, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    5beds
    4,407sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1 Acres Lot
    $702,700 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $3,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $702,700

    $654,000 - $759,000

    $3,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,494/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,494/mo

What's special

    Spectacular Home In Brownsburg's Oaks At Windridge! Amazing open floor plan with beautiful entry invites you to an elegant DR and a cozy LR. Spectacular GR offers 2 levels of windows, floor to ceiling fireplace surrounded by stone and built-ins. Butler Pantry leads to gourmet kitchen offering center island, db. ovens, granite, SS appliances & pantry. Upstairs you will find BR 2 & 3 with Jack & Jill bathroom & BR 4 has its own full bath rm. Large loft overlooks GR. Master Ste. has lg. sitting area, W/I closet, dual vanities, lg. tub and seperate shower. 5th BR on main w/full bathroom for guests or private office. Basement awaits your finishing selections. Covered patio overlooks Lg. backyard. This home is perfect for family & entertaining!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,407 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32-02-33-483-002.000-026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brownsburg

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $55 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Carpenter Realtors Report a problem
    11/1/2021Pending sale$679,999$154/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21799488 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Price change$679,999-1.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Carpenter Realtors #21799488 Report a problem
    8/25/2021Price change$689,999-1.4%$157/sqft
    Source: Carpenter Realtors #21799488 Report a problem
    7/18/2021Listed for sale$699,999+115.4%$159/sqft
    Source: Carpenter Realtors #21799488 Report a problem
    6/29/2012Sold$325,000-7.1%$74/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21124848 Report a problem
    5/8/2012Price change$349,900-12.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Indy Metro West #21124848 Report a problem
    1/10/2012Price change$399,900-5.9%$91/sqft
    9/13/2011Price change$424,900-3.4%$96/sqft
    6/1/2011Listed for sale$439,900+22.2%$100/sqft
    5/5/2010Sold$359,900$82/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$4,669 +4.6%$476,300 +6.7%
    2014$4,462 -0.8%$446,200 -0.8%
    2013$4,499 +2.5%$449,900 +2.5%
    2012$4,388 -21.1%$438,800 -21.1%
    2011$5,560 $556,000
    2010$5,560 -50%$556,000
    2009$11,120 -19%$556,000 +3.2%
    2007$13,735 $538,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46112