Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    6491 Clearwater Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606

    2beds
    1,402sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $288,000 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,095 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,000

    $268,000 - $308,000

    $2,095/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,664/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,664/mo

What's special

    Amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, Pool home boasts the perfect blend of modern luxury and coastal charm. As you step through the front door and discover a spacious and thoughtfully designed interior. The open-concept living area is bathed in natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances and a breakfast bar overlooking the dining area. The split bedroom floor plan gives everyone lots of privacy. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom. The additional bedroom is generous in size and has a completely remodeled bath in the adjacent hallway. Step outside to your private paradise. The expansive yard is an entertainer's dream, featuring an inviting inground pool, a large sundeck and a fishing dock. Whether you're soaking up the sun or hosting gatherings with friends and family, this outdoor space is designed for both relaxation and celebration. The canal behind the house leads out to Hunters Lake and is low due to the dry season. The two-car garage ensures ample space for your vehicles or additional storage. Speaking of storage, there is a 12x40 enclosed storage area under the sun deck. The home has many updates including new microwave 2024, Exterior paint 2022, Septic drain field 2020, new water heater 2021, new fence 2022, fully remodeled guest bath, and brand-new screens will be installed in the pool cage 2/2024. Don't miss the opportunity to see this amazing home that sits on a private 0.35 acres and still gives you the convenience to be near shopping, restaurants and the Suncoast Expressway.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie D Brown 727-259-8953,

    REMAX Alliance Group

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    NON MEMBER

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2236296MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 186.16
    • Dimensions: 13.11x14.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 164.98
    • Dimensions: 14.6x11.3
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 111.87
    • Dimensions: 9.9x11.3
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 237.6
    • Dimensions: 18x13.2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,402
    • Total interior livable area: 1,402 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: R32 323 17 5050 0243 0230
    • Zoning: R4
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill
    • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 5

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2024Sold$255,000+2%$182/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2236296 Report a problem
    1/28/2024Pending sale$249,900$178/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2236296 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for sale$249,900+163.3%$178/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8228336 Report a problem
    9/27/2012Sold$94,900$68/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2136563 Report a problem
    7/15/2012Listed for sale$94,900-41.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Future Home Realty, Inc #2136563 Report a problem
    3/3/2005Sold$162,500$116/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2072336 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,742 +5%$110,901 +3%
    2023$1,659 +6%$107,671 +3%
    2022$1,566 +0.8%$104,535 +3%
    2021$1,553 +7.4%$101,490 +1.4%
    2020$1,445 $100,089 +2.3%
    2019-- $97,839 +1.9%
    2018$866 -23.8%$96,015 +2.1%
    2017$1,137 $94,040 +2.1%
    2016$1,137 +3.6%$92,106 +0.7%
    2015$1,097 +1.8%$91,466 +0.8%
    2014$1,078 +32%$90,740 +1.5%
    2013$817 -43.7%$89,399 +6.5%
    2012$1,450 -6.3%$83,911 -7.5%
    2011$1,547 $90,749 -12.9%
    2010-- $104,199 -17.7%
    2009$2,125 +10.2%$126,639 -16.4%
    2008$1,929 -28%$151,529 -7.5%
    2006$2,679 $163,747 +63.8%
    2005-- $99,994 +3%
    2004-- $97,082 +12%
    2003-- $86,714 +17.3%
    2002-- $73,900 +1.6%
    2001-- $72,736 +3%
    2000-- $70,617

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34606