Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $634,900

    6481 Trapper Ct, Parker, CO 80134

    3beds
    3baths
    2,783sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $634,900 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $3,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $634,900

    $603,000 - $667,000

    $3,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,847/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,847/mo

What's special

    Charming home located in Pinery Glen! Inviting living room with custom tile fireplace, and lots of natural light. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, and breakfast nook. Main floor master suite with five piece master bath, soaking tub, and walk-in closet. Bay windows in kitchen and master bedroom. Nutmeg hickory prefinished wood floors, custom tile work throughout, large loft, main floor laundry room. French doors that lead to a wrap around deck, gorgeous backyard with hot tub and wonderful outdoor living space. A/C. Located along the trail to a green belt and in a cul-de-sac. Don't miss this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eating Space / Kitchen, Master Bath, Master Suite, Window Coverings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,783 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 234915306012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly
    • Services included: Community Pool, Trash Removal, Recycling

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Fence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Structural Style: 2 Story
    • School District: Douglas RE-1
    • Construction Methods: Frame
    • Interior Features: Eating Space / Kitchen, Master Bath, Master Suite, Window Coverings
    • Sewer: Public
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Association Fee Includes: Community Pool, Trash Removal, Recycling
    • Site Features: Cul-de-Sac
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Partial Ownership Type: Not Applicable
    • MLS: REcolorado

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2018Sold$430,000+6.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2018Pending sale$405,000$146/sqft
    Source: MB NEW DAWN REALTY #8396983 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listed for sale$405,000+84.6%$146/sqft
    Source: MB NEW DAWN REALTY #8396983 Report a problem
    2/2/2001Sold$219,373$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,530 -1.1%$40,790 -7.7%
    2024$3,569 +37.5%$44,180 -0.9%
    2023$2,595 -3.5%$44,600 +45.6%
    2022$2,689 $30,630 -2.8%
    2021-- $31,510 +6.2%
    2020$2,546 +18.9%$29,670
    2019$2,140 0%$29,670 +21.3%
    2018$2,140 -20.2%$24,450
    2017$2,681 +3%$24,450 +10%
    2016$2,604 -1.6%$22,230
    2015$2,646 +13%$22,230 +24.4%
    2014$2,341 $17,870
    2013-- $17,870 -4.6%
    2012-- $18,730
    2011-- $18,730 -9.2%
    2010-- $20,620 -4.8%
    2009$1,331 $21,670
    2008-- $21,670 +7%
    2007-- $20,250
    2006$2,677 +7.9%$20,250 +9.4%
    2004$2,480 -30.1%$18,510 -1.4%
    2003$3,547 $18,780 +2.4%
    2002-- $18,340 +269%
    2001$664 +614.9%$4,970 +627.7%
    2000$93 $683

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80134