Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $373,200

    648 Arizona Ave SW, Huron, SD 57350

    5beds
    3,264sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $373,200 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $2,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,200

    $343,000 - $403,000

    $2,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,904/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,904/mo

What's special

    Be a Happy Camper, Live Here! LARGE 5 BR/3BA home w/MEGA Storage, 3 Garages w/7 total stalls as well as an extra lot which includes 9 Camping spots conveniently located across the street from the South Dakota State Fair Grounds! Campers come back year after year to enjoy the close proximity to the fairgrounds. Unique opportunity to own a beautiful & spacious home w/Huge bedrooms, great gathering spaces & a place to PARK All of your TOYS. So much storage everywhere including the kitchen which offers numerous cabinets. Extra garages include a 32 x 40 shop/garage with in floor heat, insulated/sheetrocked/includes it's own 200 amp independent elec meter for it & the campground. Also includes a ''seasonal'' 3/4 bath. A true ''man cave''. The 26 x 30 back garage off the alley

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Basement: Full Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,264 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.78 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 009147
    • Zoning: R-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huron

    Other

    Other facts
    • Utilities: Cooling: Central Air
    • Construction: Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Miscellaneous: Fireplace: Wood
    • Appliances/Systems: Range/Oven, Garage Door Opener, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Construction: Windows: Double Hung
    • Basement: Full Finished
    • Style: Bi-Level
    • Construction: Siding: Masonite
    • Utilities: Utility Provider: Northwestern
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Tax Year: 2021
    • Utilities: Avg Mo Utilities: 243.55
    • Taxes: 4966.18

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2021Sold$290,000-3.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Huron BOR #17619001_21-91 Report a problem
    7/25/2021Price change$299,500-4%$92/sqft
    Source: Huron BOR #21-91 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Price change$312,000-2.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Huron BOR #21-91 Report a problem
    4/14/2021Listed for sale$319,000$98/sqft
    Source: Huron BOR #21-91 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,425 $383,375 +9.5%
    2024$5,425 +9.6%$350,066 +14.2%
    2023$4,951 -1.2%$306,611 +13.8%
    2022$5,011 $269,411
    2021-- $269,411
    2020-- $269,411 +19.1%
    2019-- $226,273
    2018-- $226,273
    2017-- $226,273 +4.6%
    2016-- $216,303
    2015-- $216,303
    2014-- $216,303 +15.7%
    2013-- $186,923 +28%
    2011-- $145,992

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57350