Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $500,900

    6478 Silverthorn Cv, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    4beds
    3,323sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $500,900 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $3,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,900

    $476,000 - $526,000

    $3,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,909/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,909/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home! This custom built brick home features ~ a Swimming Pool, large fenced back yard, Great room, Bonus Room + Fitness room + 2 bedrooms down stairs ~ lots of customs - Wood Floors - High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Hunter Fans - large Kitchen with Granite Counters -Stainless steel appliances -Breakfast Bar, Craftmade cabinets, microwave - Oven, Gas Cook-Top, HUGE Pantry - great views of the pool - 3-Car Garage-Convenient to town. Schedule your tour today. *THIS HOME SUPPORTS ST. JUDE CHILDRENS HOSPITAL*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,323 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1077352400011500

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public
    • Utilities for property: Garbage Collection, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Olive Branch

    Other

    Other facts
    • Baths: Double Sinks, Separate Tub & Shower, Tub w/Jets, Walk Through Shower
    • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar/Snack Bar, Custom Cabinets, Granite, Walk-in Pantry
    • Dining Room: Formal Dining
    • Heating: 2+ Heating Units, Natural Gas, Forced Air
    • Cooling: 2 Air Conditioning Units, Central Air, Electric
    • Floors: Tile Floors, Wood Floors, Part Carpet
    • Fireplace: Gas Logs, Great Room Fireplace
    • Utilities: Garbage Collection, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cable Connected
    • Pool: Inground Pool
    • Construction: Brick Exterior
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cook-Top, Icemaker, Disposal, Double Oven Range Electric
    • Driveway: Concrete Drive
    • Interior: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Built-in Bookshelves, Smooth Ceiling, 9 Foot Ceiling
    • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
    • Exterior: Covered Patio, Full Fenced Yard, Exterior/Security Light
    • Rooms: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Exercise Room, Bedroom, Laundry
    • Levels: Two
    • Homestead Exempt: Full
    • Water Heater: Gas Water Heater
    • Property Inc: 2' Faux Blinds, Plantation Shutters
    • Lot: Cul-de-Sac
    • Special Rooms: Finished Expandable/Bonus Room, Laundry Room
    • Warranty: Buyer's Warranty
    • Parking: 3 Car Garage
    • Rooms: Exercise Room Level: Second
    • Parcel #: 1 07 7 35 24 0 00115 00
    • Legal Desc: LOT 115 ARBORS OF WEDGEWOOD

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2020Sold--
    Source: MLS United #2332121 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listed for sale$392,000$118/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER COLLINS-MAURY SOUTHAVEN #332121 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,312 $24,269
    2023$3,312 $24,269
    2022$3,312 $24,269
    2021$3,312 +18.6%$24,269 +7.1%
    2020$2,793 $22,665
    2019$2,793 $22,665
    2018$2,793 +2.3%$22,665 +2.6%
    2017$2,730 $22,081 -6.7%
    2016$2,730 -16%$23,676 -44.7%
    2015$3,248 +10.2%$42,852 +81%
    2014$2,948 +2.5%$23,676
    2013$2,877 $23,676
    2010-- $23,676
    2009-- $23,676
    2008-- $23,676

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38654