Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $397,600

    6477 Olin Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    4beds
    1,862sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $397,600 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,413 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,600

    $378,000 - $417,000

    $2,413/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,310/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,310/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 6477 Olin Ln. here in Ooltewah, TN. This stunning rental home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, just under 2,000 square feet of interior space, and so much more! Located in the heart of Ooltewah not far from Hunter Middle, this property sits in a beautiful subdivision that offers peaceful and quiet living experience. Upon arriving to the home, the curb appeal is immediately evident. The home's exterior has been well maintained, and boasts very attractive landscaping out front. Head on inside, and you're warmly greeted by a split-level floor plan with modern finishes throughout. The living area up top features an open floor plan that allows the living room, dining room, and kitchen to all seamlessly flow into each other. The kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances, complimented by the stylish quartz countertops and custom kitchen cabinetry. The dining area also features an exterior door that leads out to the upper balcony, with the covered back porch below it. 3 of the home's bedrooms and both full bathrooms are found on the top floor, with each boasting ample room space. The master bedroom steals the show, with a beautifully vaulted ceiling, 2 separate closets, and a gorgeous en-suite master bath. The bottom level features access to the home's massive 2-car garage, as well as the home's large 4th bedroom. Exterior access to the back porch is found in this room, allowing for convenient use of the space there whenever appropriate! This home is truly a gem - don't miss your chance to tour! Reach out today to schedule a viewing: * WE DO NOT POST OUR LISTINGS TO FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE OR CRAIGSLIST, NOR DO WE ACCEPT APPLICATIONS FROM ANY SOURCE BUT OUR WEBSITE. Application Fee: $50 per applicant (Submitted through listing link on Property Rush website) Leasing Admin Fee: $250 Appliances Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Central HVAC Pets allowed?: Accepted on a case-by-case basis - *If pet(s) are approved, $300 non-refundable pet fee per pet, and $25/mo. in additional pet rent, per pet. Security Deposit: One month's rent (In certain cases, a 2x deposit may be required) Utilities/Services Included: None Section 8 Vouchers accepted?: No

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 122AB034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ooltewah

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,475

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Listing removed$2,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$2,475-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$2,525-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for rent$2,595+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listing removed$2,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for rent$2,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listing removed$2,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$2,475-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for rent$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listed for rent$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/20/2022Listed for rent$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/11/2022Sold$331,000-4.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1346674 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Contingent$345,000$185/sqft
    11/26/2021Listed for sale$345,000+70.4%$185/sqft
    5/2/2016Sold$202,500$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,360 -2.2%$89,125 +44.3%
    2024$1,391 $61,750
    2023$1,391 $61,750
    2022$1,391 +0.7%$61,750
    2021$1,382 -0.2%$61,750 +23.4%
    2020$1,384 $50,050
    2019$1,384 $50,050
    2018$1,384 -0.6%$50,050
    2017$1,393 +20.9%$50,050
    2016$1,152 --
    2015$1,152 +1566%$41,325
    2014$69 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37363