647 Happy Hollow Cir, Suches, GA 30572
What's special
- 6 days |
- 489 |
- 61 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alycia Blanchard 706-897-1905,
REMAX Town & Country - Cornerstone
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Laundry, Sunroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storage, Retaining Walls
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: Creek
- Frontage type: Road,Creek
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 078A 042
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Community, Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Suches
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $46,890
- Annual tax amount: $124
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Alycia Blanchard
(706) 897-1905
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $160,000 |
Source: NGBOR #430679 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $124 -9.4% | $18,756 -3.6% |
| 2023 | $137 -60.6% | $19,452 -42.6% |
| 2022 | $348 +8.9% | $33,868 +20.9% |
| 2021 | $320 +46.6% | $28,016 +39.1% |
| 2020 | $218 | $20,138 |
| 2019 | $218 +2.6% | $20,138 |
| 2018 | $213 0% | $20,138 |
| 2017 | $213 | $20,138 |
| 2016 | $213 0% | $20,138 |
| 2015 | $213 -0.8% | $20,138 +0% |
| 2013 | $215 | $20,137 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30572