Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $5,026,100

    6460 SW 111th Dr, Pinecrest, FL 33156

    6beds
    7,199sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $5,026,100 Zestimate®
    $698/sqft
    $7,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $5,026,100

    $4.37M - $5.83M

    $7,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $34,960/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $34,960/mo

What's special

    Virtually everything you need in a home exists in real life within the gated setting of this North Pinecrest estate. With ample room to roam (and zoom) residents and guests can enjoy 6 bedrooms, a home office, a multi-purpose room that can act as a learning center, playroom or media room, a regulation-sized tennis court, basketball hoops, saline pool, chickee hut, summer kitchen & a gym/sauna. The star, however, may be the 1400' family room & European style kitchen with 6 burner gas range, 2 dishwashers, 3 sinks, ice maker, and wine cooler. More perks: $100K in energy efficient solar panels, 3-car garage, generator, metal roof, impact glass & luscious fruit trees all on a park-like setting. 2nd story exterior terrace comes with an outdoor fireplace & seating. A Very Special Home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 9
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Split Bedroom, Other Interior Features, First Floor Entry, French Doors, Walk-In Closets, Volume Ceilings, Built-Ins, Foyer Entry, Pantry, Skylight, Fireplace, Laundry Tub, Closet Cabinetry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,199 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2050120150100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pinecrest

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: CBS Construction
    • Cooling Description: Central Cooling, Ceiling Fans
    • Equipment Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Other Equipment/Appliances, Disposal, Dryer, Wall Oven, Microwave, Washer, Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Range, Circuit Breaker, Solar Water Heater, Washer/Dryer Leased
    • Bedroom Description: Other, At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Sitting Area - Master Bedroom, Master Bedroom Upstairs
    • Furnished Info List: Unfurnished
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Exterior Lighting, Fence, Built-In Grill, Fruit Trees, High Impact Doors, Tennis Court
    • Heating Description: Central Heat, Electric Heat, Solar Heat
    • Floor Description: Wood Floors, Marble Floors
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Other Interior Features, First Floor Entry, French Doors, Walk-In Closets, Volume Ceilings, Built-Ins, Foyer Entry, Pantry, Skylight, Fireplace, Laundry Tub, Closet Cabinetry
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell/Rent
    • Housing Older Persons Act: Unverified
    • Membership Purch Rqd YN: 0
    • Pets Allowed YN: 1
    • Pool YN: 1
    • Parking Description: Driveway, Circular Drive
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Restrictions: No Restrictions
    • Roof Description: Other Roof, Metal Roof
    • Rooms Description: Other, Family Room, Great Room, Utility Room/Laundry, Den/Library/Office, Sauna, Maid/In-Law Quarters
    • Special Information: As Is
    • Style: Pool Only
    • Terms Considered: All Cash, Conventional
    • Typeof Property: Single
    • View: Garden View, Tennis Court View
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • Dining Description: Formal Dining, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Area, Kitchen Dining
    • Front Exposure: North
    • Subdivision Information: Paved Road, No Subdiv/Park Info, Public Road
    • Master Bathroom Description: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub & Shower, Whirlpool/Spa, Bidet
    • Pool Description: Below Ground Pool, Child Gate Fence
    • Design: Attached
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects Homestead Tax, Tax Reflects Other Tax Exemption
    • Windows Treatment: Impact Glass
    • Design Description: Two Story
    • Sewer Description: Septic Tank
    • Water Description: Well Water
    • Lot Description: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
    • Status: Active
    • Section: 12
    • Garage Description: Attached
    • Storm Protection: Complete Impact Glass
    • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2021Sold$2,588,250-2.1%$360/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11008144 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    12/29/2020Price change$2,645,000-2%$367/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida LLC #A10813792 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Price change$2,700,000-3.6%$375/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida LLC #A10813792 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Price change$2,800,000-1.8%$389/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida LLC #A10813792 Report a problem
    5/28/2020Price change$2,850,000-5%$396/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida LLC #A10813792 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listed for sale$2,999,000+62.1%$417/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida LLC #A10813792 Report a problem
    4/5/2011Sold$1,850,000-7.3%$257/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2010Price change$1,995,000+0.3%$277/sqft
    Source: Esslinger Wooten Maxwell Inc #M1426619 Report a problem
    8/29/2010Price change$1,989,500-0.3%$276/sqft
    Source: Macnina Group, LLC #D1408552 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Price change$1,995,000-12.3%$277/sqft
    Source: Macnina Group, LLC #D1408552 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Price change$2,275,000-4.2%$316/sqft
    Source: SHELTON & ASSOC REALTORS INC #D1352374 Report a problem
    12/3/2009Price change$2,375,000-4.8%$330/sqft
    9/23/2009Price change$2,495,000-4%$347/sqft
    8/1/2009Price change$2,599,000-3.7%$361/sqft
    6/25/2009Listed for sale$2,699,000+166.4%$375/sqft
    6/2/2004Sold$1,013,000+7.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2003Sold$940,000$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$41,515 +3.9%$2,334,086 +3%
    2023$39,959 -1.8%$2,266,103 -2%
    2022$40,690 +64.7%$2,311,720 +67.8%
    2021$24,713 +1.1%$1,377,363 +1.4%
    2020$24,439 +1.8%$1,358,347 +2.3%
    2019$24,010 +4.5%$1,327,808 +1.9%
    2018$22,975 $1,303,051 +2.1%
    2017$22,975 +1.8%$1,276,250 +2.1%
    2016$22,567 -1.1%$1,250,000 +0.7%
    2015$22,823 -1.3%$1,241,311 +0.8%
    2014$23,116 +3.7%$1,231,460 +3%
    2011$22,294 -6.7%$1,195,275 -0.2%
    2010$23,895 +64.9%$1,197,360 +53.7%
    2009$14,487 -33.4%$779,222 -34.5%
    2007$21,751 -10.6%$1,189,670
    2006$24,338 --
    2005$24,338 +7.3%--
    2004$22,689 +114.4%--
    2003$10,583 +4.1%--
    2002$10,170 --
    2001$10,170 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33156