Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $267,800

    6460 S Crabapple Ct, Oak Creek, WI 53154

    6beds
    1,424sqft
    Condo
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $267,800 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,800

    $254,000 - $281,000

    $2,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,823/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,823/mo

What's special

    Outstanding 3 bedroom 1.5 bath Condo on a quiet cul-de-sac situated on a park like setting! This well maintained townhouse style corner unit features a family room with stone gas fireplace, updated Kitchen with new counter tops, granite breakfast bar, and tile floors that opens to the living room with beautiful hardwood floors. Relax and enjoy sunsets from the balcony! Many new upgrades such as windows, furnace, garage door to name a few. All this and an Attached 1.5 car garage make this home a great find! Hurry this one won't last long.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7150209000

Other facts
    • Unit Style: 2 Story, Bi-Level, End Unit
    • Bath Description: Ceramic Tile, Shower Over Tub, At Least one Bathtub
    • Condo Fee Incl.: Common Area Insur., Common Area Maint., Replacement Reserve, Trash Collection
    • Status: Active
    • Pets Permitted: Y
    • Common Amenities: Near Public Transit
    • Postal Municipality: Oak Creek
    • Municipality: Oak Creek
    • Garage/Parking: Private Garage, Opener Included
    • Building Style: Two Story

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2022Sold$200,000+1487.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2017Sold$12,600-90.8%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2017Listed for sale$137,000$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1545508 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Pending sale$137,000$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1545508 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Price change$137,000-2.1%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1545508 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listed for sale$140,000+21.7%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1545508 Report a problem
    8/2/2002Sold$115,000+4.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2000Sold$110,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,818 -19.1%$147,400 -2.5%
    2021$3,485 $151,200
    2020$3,485 +15.3%$151,200 +15.3%
    2019$3,022 +10.6%$131,100 +8.6%
    2018$2,733 +10.5%$120,700 -0.6%
    2017$2,474 +8.2%$121,400 +10.6%
    2016$2,287 -6.7%$109,800 -3.7%
    2014$2,452 $114,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53154