6456 Horizon Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46260
Home value
$230,200
$203,000 - $253,000
$1,986/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,986/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,986/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,046/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,046/mo
Listing updated:
Scott White 317-828-1542,
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Bedroom 4
- Features: Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x9
Dining room
- Features: Parquet
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Kitchen
- Features: Parquet
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x5
Living room
- Features: Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x12
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,488
- Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 490333116007000800
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
- Subdivision: Grandview Estates
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/27/2026 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $1,700-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Sold | $160,000+6.7%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Pending sale | $150,000$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $150,000+158.6%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Sold | $58,001$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 +8.3% | $138,800 +17.5% |
| 2024 | $2,769 -16% | $118,100 +8.2% |
| 2023 | $3,297 +11.6% | $109,100 -15.1% |
| 2022 | $2,954 +23.6% | $128,500 +14.1% |
| 2021 | $2,390 +10.7% | $112,600 +17% |
| 2020 | $2,158 +1% | $96,200 +3.7% |
| 2019 | $2,136 -33.6% | $92,800 -1.1% |
| 2018 | $3,216 +58.9% | $93,800 -2.3% |
| 2017 | $2,024 +22.6% | $96,000 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $1,651 +2.4% | $92,400 +13.8% |
| 2014 | $1,612 +2% | $81,200 |
| 2013 | $1,581 | $81,200 -0.2% |
| 2012 | $1,581 | $81,400 +3.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $78,400 +1.8% |
| 2010 | $1,417 +6.5% | $77,000 -2.4% |
| 2009 | $1,330 | $78,900 -5.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $83,400 -9.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $92,300 +33% |
| 2005 | -- | $69,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $69,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $69,400 +43.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $48,400 +199.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,140 |
| 2000 | -- | $16,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Crooked Creek