Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $674,400

    6438 Legacy Cir APT 303, Naples, FL 34113

    3beds
    2,686sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $674,400 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $6,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $674,400

    $614,000 - $735,000

    $6,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,164/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,164/mo

What's special

    C.12812 - Lovely Expansive lake view from screened lanai. The gated community of Legacy includes an intimate private pool overlooking one of the lakes. The Players Club is part of the Lely Resort experience and is conveniently located about a half mile away. It includes a large "resort" pool surrounded by an exotic tropical environment, tennis, fitness, restaurant and many other amenities for today's active lifestyle. Home Warranty for all appliances and systems included. New elevator installed, March 2019.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cable Prewire, Window Coverings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet, Laundry Tub
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,686 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 54690000220

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $122 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Great Room, Den - Study
    • Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Spa/Hot tub, Tennis Court, Golf Course
    • Construction: Concrete Block
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric
    • Dining Description: Dining - Living, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Auto Garage Door
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Furnished Desc: Unfurnished
    • Heat: Central Electric
    • Interior Features: Cable Prewire, Window Coverings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet, Laundry Tub
    • Lot Desc: See Remarks
    • Maintenance: Cable, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water, Manager, Security, Reserve
    • Management: Professional
    • Pets: With Approval
    • Roof: Tile
    • Sewer: Central
    • Water: Central
    • Exterior Finish: Stucco
    • Garage Desc: Attached
    • Master Bath Description: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub And Shower
    • Windows: Sliding
    • Community Type: Gated
    • View: Lake, Golf Course
    • Waterfront Desc: Lake
    • MLS Area Major: NA19 - Lely Area
    • Rear Exposure: E
    • Development: LELY RESORT
    • Floor Plan Type: Great Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2019Listing removed$345,000$128/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Pending sale$345,000+6.2%$128/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Sold$325,000-5.8%$121/sqft
    Source: Marco Multi List #2164233 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Price change$345,000-12.7%$128/sqft
    Source: JOHN R. WOOD PROPERTIES #2164233 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Price change$395,000+1.3%$147/sqft
    Source: JOHN R. WOOD PROPERTIES #2164233 Report a problem
    12/14/2018Listed for sale$390,000$145/sqft
    Source: JOHN R. WOOD PROPERTIES #2164233 Report a problem
    9/3/2018Listing removed$390,000$145/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Price change$390,000+4%$145/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    3/12/2018Price change$375,000-2.6%$140/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Price change$385,000-2.5%$143/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Price change$395,000-7.9%$147/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Price change$429,000-2.3%$160/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Price change$439,000+12.9%$163/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Price change$389,000-2.5%$145/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Price change$399,000+3.6%$149/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Price change$385,000-1.3%$143/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Price change$390,000-2.5%$145/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Price change$400,000-4.5%$149/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    3/16/2017Price change$419,000-4.8%$156/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216066408 Report a problem
    10/25/2016Listed for sale$439,900-1.9%$164/sqft
    Source: JOHN R. WOOD PROPERTIES #2164233 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Listing removed$448,500$167/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216005153 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Price change$448,500+5.5%$167/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216005153 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Price change$425,000-3.3%$158/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216005153 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Price change$439,500+2.3%$164/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216005153 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Price change$429,500-4.6%$160/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216005153 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Listed for sale$450,000+40.6%$168/sqft
    Source: John R. Wood Properties #216005153 Report a problem
    6/2/2010Sold$320,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,856 +28.1%$482,248 +10%
    2023$5,354 +10.8%$438,407 +10%
    2022$4,830 +16.7%$398,552 +10%
    2021$4,137 +1.4%$362,320 +0.4%
    2020$4,080 -7.6%$360,750 -6.9%
    2019$4,415 +4.2%$387,610 +4%
    2018$4,237 -19.3%$372,610 +3.7%
    2017$5,247 +3.7%$359,180 +1.5%
    2016$5,061 +3.2%$353,800 +3.1%
    2015$4,903 +0.2%$343,200 +10%
    2014$4,895 +37.8%$312,000 +4.8%
    2013$3,552 +2.2%$297,700 +3.5%
    2012$3,477 -4.3%$287,700 -4.8%
    2011$3,635 -11.3%$302,320 +2.9%
    2010$4,095 -8.9%$293,707 -15%
    2009$4,494 $345,538 -15%
    2008$4,494 $406,516 +1137.8%
    2007-- $32,841

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lely Resort