Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $282,600

    6431 Chappelle Ln, Montgomery, AL 36117

    4beds
    3baths
    2,217sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $282,600 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,066 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,600

    $268,000 - $297,000

    $2,066/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,618/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,618/mo

What's special

    NEW ROOF being installed as well as new appliances. All recent home inspection items being repaired or replaced. Everything updated! New privacy fence on one side of rear yard, NEW flooring throughout including tile, hardwood, and carpet. NEW light fixtures, ceiling fans, and plumbing fixtures. All NEW windows and fresh paint for interior and exterior. Shows great and like-new! Show anytime! Buyer to select colors of new stove, fridge and dishwasher.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,217 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0909292000117000

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montgomery

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2015Sold$175,000-1.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2015Price change$176,900+4.1%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri-Star #313027 Report a problem
    2/10/2015Price change$169,900-5.6%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri-Star #313027 Report a problem
    10/24/2014Listed for sale$179,900+54.4%$81/sqft
    Source: JPW, LLC DBA RE/MAX TRI-STAR #313027 Report a problem
    5/27/2014Sold$116,500-31.5%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2014Price change$170,100-10%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri-Star #306438 Report a problem
    3/6/2014Price change$189,000-10%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri-Star #306438 Report a problem
    1/16/2014Listed for sale$210,000+5.6%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri-Star #306438 Report a problem
    12/30/2013Sold$198,828+902.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2012Sold$19,828-90%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2008Sold$198,000-1%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$200,000$90/sqft
    Source: NCI #245386 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,307 +2.7%$26,940 +2.7%
    2024$1,273 +2.9%$26,240 +2.9%
    2023$1,237 +49.3%$25,500 +12.3%
    2022$829 $22,700
    2021-- --
    2020-- $20,720
    2019-- --
    2018-- $18,420 -50.5%
    2017-- $37,180 -0.2%
    2014-- $37,240 +97.7%
    2013$1,359 $18,840
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36117