Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $665,400

    643 Gresham Ave, Atlanta, GA 30316

    4beds
    3baths
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $665,400 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $3,730 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $665,400

    $586,000 - $752,000

    $3,730/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,984/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,984/mo

What's special

    This 2200 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 643 Gresham Ave, Atlanta, GA 30316.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1517604084

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acreage Source \ Owner
    • Additional Rooms \ Bonus Room,Family Room,Great Room - 1 Story,Office
    • Additional Rooms \ Bonus RoomFamily RoomGreat Room - 1 StoryOffice
    • Appliances \ Dishwasher,Dryer,Electric Range,Microwave,Refriger
    • Appliances \ DishwasherDryerElectric RangeMicrowaveRefriger
    • Architectural Style \ Bungalow,Craftsman
    • Architectural Style \ BungalowCraftsman
    • Basement \ Full
    • Bedroom Features \ Master on Main
    • Common Walls \ No Common Walls
    • Community Features \ Near Shopping,Playground,Restaurant,Sidewalks,Tenn
    • Community Features \ Near ShoppingPlaygroundRestaurantSidewalksTenn
    • Construction Materials \ Brick 4 Sides
    • Diningroom Features \ Seats 12+
    • Exterior Features \ Garden,Tennis Court(s)
    • Exterior Features \ GardenTennis Court(s)
    • Fencing \ Fenced
    • Fireplace Features \ Decorative
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Heating system: Central
    • High School: Jr.
    • High School: Maynard H. Jackson
    • High School: Maynard H. Jackson/ Jr.
    • Interior Features \ High Ceilings 9 ft Main,High Speed Internet
    • Interior Features \ High Ceilings 9 ft MainHigh Speed Internet
    • Kitchen Features \ Cabinets White
    • Kitchen Features \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • Kitchen Features \ Other
    • Kitchen Features \ Other Surface Counters
    • Laundry Features \ In Bathroom
    • Lease Term \ 12 Months
    • Lot Features \ Corner Lot
    • MLS Listing ID: 6712150
    • MLS Name: FMLS ZDD (FMLS ZDD)
    • Management \ Professionally Managed
    • Master Bathroom Features \ Double Vanity
    • Middle School: Dekalb - Other
    • Parcel Number \ 15 176 04 084
    • Standard Status \ Active
    • Tax ID \ 15-176-04-084

DateEventPrice
    6/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2024Listed for rent$3,700+32.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors #6712150 Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors #6712150 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors #6535909 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors #6508794 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Sold$285,000-3.7%$130/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5790067 Report a problem
    2/10/2006Sold$296,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,634 +2.9%$205,080
    2024$9,359 -7%$205,080 -8.7%
    2023$10,066 +43.7%$224,560 +45.7%
    2022$7,003 +380.3%$154,080
    2021$1,458 -80.1%$154,080
    2020$7,342 +23.2%$154,080 +20.1%
    2019$5,959 +11.1%$128,320 +12.6%
    2018$5,363 -7.6%$114,000 -26.7%
    2017$5,801 +316.2%$155,520 +11.3%
    2016$1,394 $139,680 +38.6%
    2014$1,394 $100,760 +23%
    2013-- $81,920
    2012-- $81,920 -15.5%
    2011-- $96,960 -5.4%
    2010$1,003 +126.2%$102,520
    2009$443 -1.3%$102,520 -12%
    2008$449 -24.3%$116,560
    2007$593 $116,560 -10.3%
    2006$593 -4%$129,960 -5.5%
    2005$618 $137,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Atlanta