Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,793,500

    6405 Royal Ln, Dallas, TX 75230

    5beds
    4,970sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $1,793,500 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $7,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,793,500

    $1.65M - $1.97M

    $7,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,993/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,993/mo

What's special

    This stately home, w soaring vaulted ceilings & forged-iron staircase, is the perfect mix of modern comfort & traditional charm. Front windows are triple-pane argon and sound-proof. You will never know you are on Royal lane. The large outdoor living area w fully equipped kitchen & fireplace, swimming pool and spa is heavily treed and very peaceful. The spacious first-floor master suite w fireplace offers the perfect retreat on cold winter evenings. The master bath floor is heated & has a towel warmer. A convenient guest BR downstairs is the perfect space for weekend guests or a live-in family member. Three more BRs upstairs for the rest of the family plus a media room and game room. All media equipment stays!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Plantation Shutters, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Flat Screen Wiring, Sound System Wiring, Dry Bar, Multiple Staircases, Built-in Wine Cooler, Electric Shades, Wainscoting, Smart Home System
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas Logs, Stone
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 4,970 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground Gunite, Attached Spa, Cleaning System, Heated, Water Feature, Custom Cover
    • Fencing: Wood, Automatic Gate, Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Subdivision, Corner, Heavily Treed, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000412990000000
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-in Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven-Electric, Double Oven, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Convection Oven, Commercial Grade Vent, Warmer Oven Drawer, Commercial Grade Range

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Alley, Asphalt
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Rain / Freeze Sensors, Recirculating Hot Water, Drought Tolerant Plants, ET Irrigation Control

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Fire/Smoke, Owned, Monitored, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Exterior Security Light(s), Wireless
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-in Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven-Electric, Double Oven, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Convection Oven, Commercial Grade Vent, Warmer Oven Drawer, Commercial Grade Range
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Alley, Asphalt
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Gas Water Heater, Programmable Thermostat, Thermo Windows, 12 inch+ Attic Insulation, Double Pane Windows, Low E Windows, Insulated Doors, Radiant Barrier, High Efficiency Water Heater
    • Exterior Features: Lighting System, Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Patio Covered, Sprinkler System, Outdoor Living Center, Attached Grill, Satellite Dish, Outdoor Fireplace/Pit, Storage Building, Mosquito Mist System
    • Fencing: Wood, Automatic Gate, Iron
    • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas Logs, Stone
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Plantation Shutters, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Flat Screen Wiring, Sound System Wiring, Dry Bar, Multiple Staircases, Built-in Wine Cooler, Electric Shades, Wainscoting, Smart Home System
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Green Energy Efficient: Rain / Freeze Sensors, Recirculating Hot Water, Drought Tolerant Plants, ET Irrigation Control
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Subdivision, Corner, Heavily Treed, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Fire/Smoke, Owned, Monitored, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Exterior Security Light(s), Wireless
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Rear, Epoxy Flooring
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Pool Features: In Ground Gunite, Attached Spa, Cleaning System, Heated, Water Feature, Custom Cover
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Lake Pump: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20131415 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Listing removed$1,725,000$347/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20145557 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Price change$1,725,000-1.4%$347/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20145557 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$1,750,000-2.7%$352/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20145557 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Price change$1,799,000-1.4%$362/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20145557 Report a problem
    9/11/2022Price change$1,825,000-1.4%$367/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20145557 Report a problem
    8/20/2022Listed for sale$1,850,000$372/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20145557 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Listing removed$1,850,000$372/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20131415 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listed for sale$1,850,000+19.4%$372/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20131415 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listing removed$1,550,000$312/sqft
    Source: CityScape Realty #14281648 Report a problem
    6/7/2020Price change$1,550,000-1.6%$312/sqft
    Source: CityScape Realty #14281648 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listed for sale$1,575,000+0.4%$317/sqft
    Source: CityScape Realty #14281648 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Listing removed$1,569,000$316/sqft
    Source: CityScape Realty #14234168 Report a problem
    12/28/2019Price change$1,569,000-0.4%$316/sqft
    Source: CityScape Realty #14234168 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Listed for sale$1,575,000+61.5%$317/sqft
    Source: CityScape Realty #14234168 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/6/2015Pending sale$975,000$196/sqft
    Source: Dave Perry Miller & Associates - An Ebby Halliday Company #13134067 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Price change$975,000-0.4%$196/sqft
    4/3/2015Price change$979,000-1.6%$197/sqft
    Source: The Michael Group #13113411 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listed for sale$995,000+10.6%$200/sqft
    Source: The Michael Group, LLC #13053213 Report a problem
    10/18/2013Listing removed$899,900$181/sqft
    Source: Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty #11934975 Report a problem
    8/6/2013Price change$899,900-2.7%$181/sqft
    7/16/2013Price change$925,000-2.5%$186/sqft
    5/25/2013Price change$949,000-5%$191/sqft
    4/16/2013Listed for sale$999,000$201/sqft
    7/29/2008Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/20/2006Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$36,184 +9.9%$1,625,000 +10.3%
    2024$32,913 -5.5%$1,472,600 -3%
    2023$34,828 +27.4%$1,517,710 +39.4%
    2022$27,336 +29.6%$1,088,930 +13.7%
    2021$21,100 -2.8%$957,930
    2020$21,708 -0.8%$957,930
    2019$21,876 -4.1%$957,930
    2018$22,804 +4.9%$957,930
    2017$21,746 +3.5%$957,930 +3.4%
    2016$21,019 -14%$926,330 -4.1%
    2015$24,444 0%$965,440 +8.3%
    2014$24,444 $891,160
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75230