6402 Horizon Court, Yakima, WA 98901
Home value
$268,200
$255,000 - $282,000
$1,647/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,647/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,647/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,630/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,630/mo
simpliHOM Residential
Amy Del Vecchio, 113445
John L Scott Yakima
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s)
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,188
- Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, RV Parking
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,927 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Partially, RV Parking
Details
- Parcel number: 19132321439
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Details
- Builder model: BVC4434
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Sold | $268,000+3.1%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Pending sale | $260,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000+314%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Sold | $62,807-56.4%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2014 | Sold | $143,900-4%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2014 | Pending sale | $149,900$126/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Yakima #14-69 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2014 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$126/sqft |
| 9/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $154,900+371.8%$130/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Yakima #13-2993 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2009 | Sold | $32,835+27.3%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2008 | Sold | $25,787$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $341 +4.6% | $258,300 +26.1% |
| 2023 | $326 -4.8% | $204,800 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $343 -85.4% | $186,600 +16.1% |
| 2021 | $2,348 +586.3% | $160,700 +19.9% |
| 2019 | $342 +1.9% | $134,000 +11% |
| 2018 | $336 -79.6% | $120,700 +13.8% |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $106,100 -1.2% |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $107,400 -5% |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $113,100 -2.4% |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $115,900 |
| 2013 | $1,642 | $115,900 -7.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $125,900 |
| 2010 | $1,537 | $125,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Terrace Heights