Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,500

    640 Yellowstone Ave, Billings, MT 59101

    3beds
    0baths
    1,214sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $309,500 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $1,671 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,500

    $288,000 - $328,000

    $1,671/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,878/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,878/mo

What's special

    This 1214 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 0.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 640 Yellowstone Ave, Billings, MT 59101.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,214 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03092704206220000

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Billings

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2016Listing removed$154,900$128/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #255561 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Price change$154,900-3.1%$128/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #255561 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Price change$159,900-3%$132/sqft
    Source: ERA American Real Estate #255561 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listed for sale$164,900+21.3%$136/sqft
    Source: RIMROCK REALTY #255561 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Listing removed$135,900$112/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Hometown Brokers #213112 Report a problem
    9/9/2011Price change$135,900-2.2%$112/sqft
    7/18/2011Listed for sale$138,900$114/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Hometown Brokers #213112 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,386 -30.8%$239,400 +8%
    2024$2,002 +1.2%$221,600
    2023$1,978 +15.3%$221,600 +28.3%
    2022$1,715 +5.1%$172,700
    2021$1,631 +5.3%$172,700 +5.4%
    2020$1,550 -1.9%$163,800
    2019$1,579 -6.7%$163,800 +9.9%
    2018$1,692 +3%$149,000
    2017$1,642 +1%$149,000 -0.3%
    2016$1,626 $149,500
    2015$1,626 +18.9%$149,500 +121.9%
    2014$1,367 +27.9%$67,362 +4.6%
    2013$1,069 +4.2%$64,373 +5.3%
    2012$1,026 $61,126
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $73,300
    2007-- $73,300
    2006-- $73,300
    2005-- $73,300
    2004-- $73,300
    2003-- $73,300 +19.4%
    2002-- $61,400
    2000-- $61,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central-Terry