Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $234,100

    640 Water St, Lomira, WI 53048

    3beds
    1baths
    2,502sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1890
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $234,100 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $1,293 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,100

    $204,000 - $265,000

    $1,293/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,582/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,582/mo

What's special

    Large 3bdr plus. Hardwood floors. Washer dryer hookups. Stove refrigerator included. Enclosed porch. Heat also included. Large yard and parking area. Lower unit of duplex. Available June 1, Possibly sooner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,502 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14613171433005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2020Sold$94,000-1.1%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2017Listing removed$800
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2017Listed for rent$800
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listing removed$95,000$38/sqft
    Source: Appleton #1519907 Report a problem
    7/2/2017Price change$95,000-4%$38/sqft
    Source: Appleton #1519907 Report a problem
    3/26/2017Listed for sale$99,000-17.4%$40/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Appleton #1519907 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$119,900$48/sqft
    Source: Emmer Real Estate Group, Inc. #1352264 Report a problem
    3/11/2014Listed for sale$119,900$48/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,746 -0.9%$133,500
    2023$2,770 -5.5%$133,500
    2022$2,930 +8%$133,500
    2021$2,714 -1.6%$133,500
    2020$2,759 +3.7%$133,500
    2019$2,661 -2.3%$133,500
    2018$2,724 +4%$133,500 +12.9%
    2017$2,619 -3.2%$118,200
    2016$2,707 +4.6%$118,200
    2015$2,589 +2.2%$118,200
    2014$2,532 -4.4%$118,200
    2013$2,650 +1.5%$118,200
    2012$2,612 -0.9%$118,200
    2011$2,635 -0.4%$118,200
    2010$2,644 +4.4%$118,200
    2009$2,532 +2.9%$118,200
    2008$2,460 +1.4%$118,200
    2007$2,427 +12%$118,200
    2006$2,167 -4.1%$118,200 +0.8%
    2005$2,259 -9.9%$117,300
    2004$2,508 -6.1%$117,300 +16.5%
    2003$2,671 +7.6%$100,700
    2002$2,483 +2.4%$100,700
    2001$2,425 +1.9%$100,700
    2000$2,379 $100,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53048