Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,682,500

    64 Fieldstone Ln, Sapphire, NC 28774

    3beds
    4baths
    3,650sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    3.26 Acres Lot
    $2,682,500 Zestimate®
    $735/sqft
    $3,855 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,682,500

    $2.20M - $3.22M

    $3,855/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,396/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $15,396/mo

What's special

    This 3650 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 64 Fieldstone Ln, Sapphire, NC 28774.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7582988646

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sapphire

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $156 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2009Sold$1,955,000$536/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,521 +37.6%$2,213,171 +69.6%
    2024$5,467 $1,304,890
    2023$5,467 $1,304,890
    2022$5,467 +5.6%$1,304,890
    2021$5,178 +4.6%$1,304,890 +8.1%
    2020$4,952 $1,207,050
    2019$4,952 $1,207,050
    2018$4,952 $1,207,050
    2017$4,952 +2.5%$1,207,050
    2015$4,831 -13.1%$1,207,050 -34.3%
    2011$5,557 $1,836,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774