64 Arlington St #A, Haverhill, MA 01830
Home value
$302,300
$278,000 - $330,000
$2,305/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,305/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,305/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,006/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,006/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 780 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Details
- Parcel number: HAVEM0204B0047CL64A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Haverhill
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $178 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Amenities: Shopping, Medical Facility, T-Station, Public Transportation, Park, Bike Path, Highway Access, House Of Worship, Laundromat, Public School, Walk/Jog Trails
- Heating: Gas, Hot Water Baseboard
- Opt Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Master Insurance, Landscaping, Snow Removal, Extra Storage, Reserve Funds
- Pets Allowed: Yes
- Unit Placement: Street
- Exterior: Wood
- Style: 2/3 Family
- Fee Interval: Monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/30/2026 | Sold | $300,000+30.4%$385/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Sold | $230,000+9.6%$295/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72870647 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2021 | Pending sale | $209,900$269/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72870647 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Contingent | $209,900$269/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72870647 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $209,900+39.9%$269/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72870647 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Sold | $150,000-6.2%$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2019 | Pending sale | $159,900$205/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES BEN CONSOLI REAL ESTATE #72473920 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $159,900+60.1%$205/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Ben Consoli Real Estate #72473920 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2015 | Sold | $99,900$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $99,900-31.6%$128/sqft |
Source: McKeon / Corcoran Real Estate #71752946 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2004 | Sold | $146,000$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,458 +3.3% | $231,000 +8.2% |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $2,379 +43% | $213,400 +72.4% |
| 2021 | $1,664 -5.3% | $123,800 -4.3% |
| 2020 | $1,758 +1% | $129,300 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $1,741 +1.4% | $124,800 +3.7% |
| 2018 | $1,717 +14.5% | $120,400 +20.3% |
| 2017 | $1,500 -2.5% | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $1,538 -1.4% | $100,100 -1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,560 -4.6% | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $1,635 +2.8% | $101,600 |
| 2013 | $1,590 +6% | $101,600 |
| 2012 | $1,500 +3.2% | $101,600 -2.6% |
| 2011 | $1,453 +5.5% | $104,300 -3.3% |
| 2010 | $1,377 +10.2% | $107,900 -1.1% |
| 2009 | $1,249 -1.7% | $109,100 -9.6% |
| 2008 | $1,270 -6.1% | $120,700 -7.9% |
| 2007 | $1,353 | $131,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01830